Milux Corporation Bhd (7935) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Milux Corporation Bhd (7935) holds total assets worth RM70.91 Million MYR (≈ $17.80 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments.
Milux Corporation Bhd - Total Assets Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how Milux Corporation Bhd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Also see 7935 market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Milux Corporation Bhd - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2025)
Milux Corporation Bhd's total assets of RM70.91 Million consist of 90.2% current assets and 9.8% non-current assets. Review Milux Corporation Bhd total liabilities to assess the company's total debt and financial obligations.
| Asset Category | Amount (MYR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | RM0.00 | 6.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | RM41.65 Million | 58.7% |
| Inventory | RM11.02 Million | 15.5% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | RM637.00K | 0.9% |
| Intangible Assets | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how Milux Corporation Bhd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. See current stock price of Milux Corporation Bhd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Milux Corporation Bhd's current assets represent 90.2% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 61.8% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 6.9% of total assets in 2025, up from 6.6% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 2.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 58.7% of total assets.
Milux Corporation Bhd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Milux Corporation Bhd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
SEB SA
PA:SK
|
France | €9.41 Billion |
|
Sino Prima Gas Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300483
|
China | CN¥8.61 Billion |
|
Fsilon Furnishing and Construction Materials Corp
SHG:605318
|
China | CN¥876.10 Million |
|
Guangdong Vanward New Electric Co Ltd
SHE:002543
|
China | CN¥8.41 Billion |
|
GuangDong Topstrong Living Innovation & Integration Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300749
|
China | CN¥1.28 Billion |
|
Greenlam Industries Limited
NSE:GREENLAM
|
India | Rs30.04 Billion |
|
AUPU Home Style Corp Ltd
SHG:603551
|
China | CN¥2.22 Billion |
|
Youngy Health Co Ltd
SHE:300247
|
China | CN¥1.51 Billion |
Milux Corporation Bhd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.12 | 4.85 | 3.62 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.76 | 3.57 | 2.59 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | RM33.84 Million | RM33.88 Million | RM32.44 Million |
Milux Corporation Bhd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Milux Corporation Bhd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.57 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.57 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 51.4% |
| Total Assets | RM70.91 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $40.13 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Milux Corporation Bhd's assets below their book value (0.57x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Milux Corporation Bhd's assets grew by 51.4% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Milux Corporation Bhd (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Milux Corporation Bhd from 2013 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | RM70.91 Million ≈ $17.80 Million |
+51.45% |
| 2024-12-31 | RM46.82 Million ≈ $11.76 Million |
-15.84% |
| 2023-12-31 | RM55.64 Million ≈ $13.97 Million |
-14.25% |
| 2022-12-31 | RM64.88 Million ≈ $16.29 Million |
+3.93% |
| 2021-12-31 | RM62.43 Million ≈ $15.67 Million |
+14.72% |
| 2020-12-31 | RM54.42 Million ≈ $13.66 Million |
-0.51% |
| 2019-12-31 | RM54.70 Million ≈ $13.73 Million |
-2.95% |
| 2018-12-31 | RM56.36 Million ≈ $14.15 Million |
-7.25% |
| 2017-12-31 | RM60.77 Million ≈ $15.26 Million |
+0.76% |
| 2016-12-31 | RM60.31 Million ≈ $15.14 Million |
+0.51% |
| 2015-12-31 | RM60.00 Million ≈ $15.06 Million |
+5.26% |
| 2014-12-31 | RM57.00 Million ≈ $14.31 Million |
-1.72% |
| 2013-12-31 | RM58.00 Million ≈ $14.56 Million |
-23.68% |
| 2013-08-31 | RM76.00 Million ≈ $19.08 Million |
-- |
About Milux Corporation Bhd
Milux Corporation Berhad, an investment holding company, provides a range of gas, kitchen, and electrical appliances in Malaysia and rest of Asia. It operates through Home Appliance and Others segments. The company offers big appliances, such as chest freezer and washing machines; ceiling, exhaust and ventilation, industrial, stand, table, and wall fans; and gas appliances, including portable gas… Read more