Gencurix Inc Total Assets
Gencurix Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Gencurix Inc (229000) holds total assets worth ₩31.17 Billion KRW (≈ $21.12 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Gencurix Inc (229000) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Gencurix Inc (2016–2025)
Total assets of Gencurix Inc from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Gencurix Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Gencurix Inc (229000) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Gencurix Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Gencurix Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Gencurix Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Gencurix Inc's total assets of ₩31.17 Billion consist of 53.2% current assets and 46.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (KRW) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 28.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | ₩3.75 Billion | 11.7% |
| Inventory | ₩529.49 Million | 1.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ₩0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ₩1.02 Billion | 3.2% |
| Goodwill | ₩0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2016–2025)
This chart illustrates how Gencurix Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 229000 working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Gencurix Inc's current assets represent 53.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 80.0% in 2016.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 28.2% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.0% in 2016.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 3.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2016.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 11.7% of total assets.
Gencurix Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Gencurix Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Revvity Inc.
NYSE:RVTY
|
USA | $12.00 Billion |
|
Wuhan Thalys Med Tech Co Ltd
SHG:603716
|
China | CN¥1.59 Billion |
|
JOONGANG DNM Co.Ltd
KQ:051980
|
Korea | ₩121.79 Billion |
|
Shanghai Rendu Biotechnology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688193
|
China | CN¥984.02 Million |
|
Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited
NSE:KRSNAA
|
India | Rs15.07 Billion |
|
Sonic Healthcare Ltd
AU:SHL
|
Australia | AU$16.78 Billion |
|
Integral Diagnostics Ltd
AU:IDX
|
Australia | AU$1.43 Billion |
|
Australian Clinical Labs Ltd
AU:ACL
|
Australia | AU$562.50 Million |
Gencurix Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.48 | 0.55 | 1.32 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.45 | 0.52 | 1.15 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.08 |
| Working Capital | ₩-9.44 Billion | ₩-6.27 Billion | ₩7.36 Billion |
Gencurix Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Gencurix Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.61 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 6.9% |
| Total Assets | ₩32.11 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $31.07 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Gencurix Inc's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Gencurix Inc's assets grew by 6.9% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Gencurix Inc (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Gencurix Inc from 2016 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩32.11 Billion ≈ $21.76 Million |
+6.87% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩30.04 Billion ≈ $20.36 Million |
-10.32% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩33.50 Billion ≈ $22.70 Million |
-10.03% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩37.24 Billion ≈ $25.24 Million |
-32.64% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩55.29 Billion ≈ $37.47 Million |
-13.58% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩63.98 Billion ≈ $43.36 Million |
+2579.67% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩2.39 Billion ≈ $1.62 Million |
-76.46% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩10.14 Billion ≈ $6.87 Million |
+37.79% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩7.36 Billion ≈ $4.99 Million |
-20.27% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩9.23 Billion ≈ $6.26 Million |
-- |
About Gencurix Inc
Gencurix Inc. provides diagnostic solutions in South Korea. Its products include GenesWell BCT, a multigene diagnostic test for breast cancer; Droplex, a genetic test based on digital PCR platform; eDX, an early diagnosis for cancer with liquid biopsy; GenePro SARS-CoV-2 Test kit; GenoCTC, a circulating tumor cell isolator; and GenePro LAMP Cycler, a portable device for infectious disease detecti… Read more