Aeternal Mentis SA Total Assets
Aeternal Mentis SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Aeternal Mentis SA (AMEN) holds total assets worth €23.69 Million EUR (≈ $27.69 Million USD) as of December 2024. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Aeternal Mentis SA for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Aeternal Mentis SA (2020–2024)
Total assets of Aeternal Mentis SA from 2020 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Aeternal Mentis SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Aeternal Mentis SA share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Aeternal Mentis SA - Asset Composition Analysis
Aeternal Mentis SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Aeternal Mentis SA total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Aeternal Mentis SA's total assets of €23.69 Million consist of 77.0% current assets and 23.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 74.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | €62.40K | 0.3% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2020–2024)
This chart illustrates how Aeternal Mentis SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Aeternal Mentis SA short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Aeternal Mentis SA's current assets represent 77.0% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 100.0% in 2020.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 74.9% of total assets in 2024, down from 100.0% in 2020.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2020.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.3% of total assets.
Aeternal Mentis SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Aeternal Mentis SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Synopsys Inc
NASDAQ:SNPS
|
USA | $47.24 Billion |
|
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited
NSE:OFSS
|
India | Rs99.34 Billion |
|
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
|
China | CN¥3.44 Billion |
|
Qi An Xin Technology Group Inc
SHG:688561
|
China | CN¥14.72 Billion |
|
Keyware Technologies NV
BR:KEYW
|
Belgium | €37.45 Million |
|
DATRIX S.P.A.
F:BW6
|
Germany | €30.93 Million |
|
Azio AI Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:AZIO
|
USA | $15.56 Million |
|
Spirent Communications plc
LSE:SPT
|
UK | GBX596.50 Million |
Aeternal Mentis SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.23 | 3.54 | 1878.20 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.23 | 3.54 | 1876.16 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €10.07 Million | €19.91 Million | €18.77 Million |
Aeternal Mentis SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Aeternal Mentis SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 20.07 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 4.75 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -28.2% |
| Total Assets | €23.69 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $112.55 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Aeternal Mentis SA's assets at a significant premium (4.75x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Significant Asset Reduction: Aeternal Mentis SA's assets decreased by 28.2% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Aeternal Mentis SA (2020–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Aeternal Mentis SA from 2020 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | €23.69 Million ≈ $27.69 Million |
-28.17% |
| 2023-12-31 | €32.98 Million ≈ $38.56 Million |
+5.86% |
| 2022-12-31 | €31.15 Million ≈ $36.42 Million |
-7.10% |
| 2021-12-31 | €33.53 Million ≈ $39.20 Million |
+570.67% |
| 2020-12-31 | €5.00 Million ≈ $5.85 Million |
-- |
About Aeternal Mentis SA
Aeternal Mentis, S.A. provides artificial intelligence-based services, including the processing and training of AI models through the analysis of large volumes of data, intelligent algorithms, and machine learning. The company provides other businesses with infrastructure and services for the development of AI models and their subsequent implementation. Its services include computing capacity, mo… Read more