Pangaea Oncology S.A. Total Assets
Pangaea Oncology S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Pangaea Oncology S.A. (PANG) holds total assets worth €32.11 Million EUR (≈ $37.54 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see PANG company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Pangaea Oncology S.A. (2013–2025)
Total assets of Pangaea Oncology S.A. from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Pangaea Oncology S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Pangaea Oncology S.A. (PANG) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Pangaea Oncology S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis
Pangaea Oncology S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Pangaea Oncology S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Pangaea Oncology S.A.'s total assets of €32.11 Million consist of 40.1% current assets and 59.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 6.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | €8.72 Million | 27.2% |
| Inventory | €247.36K | 0.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €12.77 Million | 39.8% |
| Goodwill | €2.19 Million | 6.8% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how Pangaea Oncology S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Pangaea Oncology S.A. (PANG) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Pangaea Oncology S.A.'s current assets represent 40.1% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 8.7% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 6.2% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.8% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 45.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 39.8% of total assets.
Pangaea Oncology S.A. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Pangaea Oncology S.A. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Revvity Inc.
NYSE:RVTY
|
USA | $12.00 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Kingmed Diagnostics Group Co Ltd
SHG:603882
|
China | CN¥9.20 Billion |
|
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited
NSE:VIJAYA
|
India | Rs15.07 Billion |
|
ALPHAHELIX MOL.DIAGN. SK1
F:4MB
|
Germany | €18.96 Million |
|
Sonic Healthcare Ltd
AU:SHL
|
Australia | AU$16.78 Billion |
|
Integral Diagnostics Ltd
AU:IDX
|
Australia | AU$1.43 Billion |
|
Australian Clinical Labs Ltd
AU:ACL
|
Australia | AU$562.50 Million |
|
Healius Ltd
AU:HLS
|
Australia | AU$1.77 Billion |
Pangaea Oncology S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.78 | 1.87 | 1.27 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.74 | 1.83 | 1.17 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €5.62 Million | €6.11 Million | €1.22 Million |
Pangaea Oncology S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Pangaea Oncology S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.41 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.60 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -0.9% |
| Total Assets | €32.11 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $51.36 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Pangaea Oncology S.A.'s assets above their book value (1.60x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Slight Asset Contraction: Pangaea Oncology S.A.'s assets decreased by 0.9% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.
Annual Total Assets for Pangaea Oncology S.A. (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Pangaea Oncology S.A. from 2013 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €32.11 Million ≈ $37.54 Million |
-0.92% |
| 2024-12-31 | €32.41 Million ≈ $37.89 Million |
+12.39% |
| 2023-12-31 | €28.83 Million ≈ $33.71 Million |
+1.61% |
| 2022-12-31 | €28.38 Million ≈ $33.18 Million |
+36.11% |
| 2021-12-31 | €20.85 Million ≈ $24.38 Million |
+21.41% |
| 2020-12-31 | €17.17 Million ≈ $20.08 Million |
+1.75% |
| 2019-12-31 | €16.88 Million ≈ $19.73 Million |
-17.07% |
| 2018-12-31 | €20.35 Million ≈ $23.79 Million |
+7.37% |
| 2017-12-31 | €18.96 Million ≈ $22.16 Million |
+5.68% |
| 2016-12-31 | €17.94 Million ≈ $20.97 Million |
+62.95% |
| 2015-12-31 | €11.01 Million ≈ $12.87 Million |
+30.09% |
| 2014-12-31 | €8.46 Million ≈ $9.89 Million |
+29.43% |
| 2013-12-31 | €6.54 Million ≈ $7.64 Million |
-- |
About Pangaea Oncology S.A.
Pangaea Oncology, S.A., a precision oncology company, provides a range of services to cancer patients in Spain and the rest of European Union countries. The company offers molecular diagnostics, including mutation analysis in tissue and liquid biopsy; gene amplification and translocation testing; immunohistochemistry (IHC) and fluorescence in-situ hybridization (FISH); gene expression profiling a… Read more