StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation (APAC) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation (APAC) holds total assets worth $59.40 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation (APAC) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation - Total Assets Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See APAC stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2025)
StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation's total assets of $59.40 Million consist of 1.0% current assets and 99.1% non-current assets. Explore working capital to net assets of StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 0.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation's current assets represent 1.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.5% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.9% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.3% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Twenty One Capital, Inc.
NYSE:XXI
|
USA | $107.11 Million |
|
Ares Acquisition Corporation II
NYSE:AACT
|
USA | $560.98 Million |
|
Voyager Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:VACH
|
USA | $272.28 Million |
|
HCM II Acquisition Corp. Unit
NASDAQ:HONDU
|
USA | $243.10 Million |
|
EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp.
NYSE:EQV
|
USA | $367.18 Million |
|
American Exceptionalism Acquisition Corp. A
NYSE:AEXA
|
USA | $352.09 Million |
|
Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Unit
NASDAQ:ATIIU
|
USA | $241.35 Million |
|
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:PACH
|
USA | $256.83 Million |
StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.88 | 0.01 | 4.98 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.88 | 0.01 | 4.98 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $253.81K | $-309.78K | $1.03 Million |
StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.39 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.07 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 66055.7% |
| Total Assets | $58.64 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $62.99 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation's assets above their book value (1.07x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation's assets grew by 66055.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $58.64 Million | +66055.67% |
| 2024-12-31 | $88.64K | -99.68% |
| 2023-12-31 | $27.62 Million | -86.60% |
| 2022-12-31 | $206.20 Million | +1.49% |
| 2021-12-31 | $203.18 Million | -- |
About StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation
StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation does not have significant operations. The company focuses on effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses in the Asia Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. It targets electronic commerce, financial technology, software as a service, rene… Read more