Arrive AI Inc. Total Assets
Arrive AI Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Arrive AI Inc. (ARAI) holds total assets worth $15.49 Million USD as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Arrive AI Inc. for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Arrive AI Inc. (2021–2025)
Total assets of Arrive AI Inc. from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Arrive AI Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ARAI stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Arrive AI Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Arrive AI Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Arrive AI Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Arrive AI Inc.'s total assets of $15.49 Million consist of 21.1% current assets and 78.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 19.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.97K | 0.1% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $272.10K | 2.5% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how Arrive AI Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore ARAI working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Arrive AI Inc.'s current assets represent 21.1% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 83.7% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 19.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 83.4% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 2.5% of total assets.
Arrive AI Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Arrive AI Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Codan Ltd
AU:CDA
|
Australia | AU$912.27 Million |
|
Wuhan Guide Infrared Co Ltd
SHE:002414
|
China | CN¥11.67 Billion |
|
Ningbo Jianan Electronics Co Ltd
SHE:300880
|
China | CN¥1.64 Billion |
|
Catapult Group International Ltd
AU:CAT
|
Australia | AU$218.31 Million |
|
Optiscan Imaging Ltd
AU:OIL
|
Australia | AU$24.95 Million |
|
Ikegps Group Ltd
AU:IKE
|
Australia | AU$51.67 Million |
|
Structural Monitoring Systems Plc
AU:SMN
|
Australia | AU$34.67 Million |
|
Dorsavi Ltd
AU:DVL
|
Australia | AU$3.97 Million |
Arrive AI Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.78 | 3.80 | 11.21 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.78 | 3.80 | 11.21 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $-2.49 Million | $5.67 Million | $1.42 Million |
Arrive AI Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Arrive AI Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 5.38 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.49 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1006.6% |
| Total Assets | $10.93 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $5.39 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Arrive AI Inc.'s assets below their book value (0.49x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Arrive AI Inc.'s assets grew by 1006.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Arrive AI Inc. (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Arrive AI Inc. from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $10.93 Million | +1006.62% |
| 2024-12-31 | $987.79K | +59.42% |
| 2023-12-31 | $619.60K | -75.54% |
| 2022-12-31 | $2.53 Million | -21.05% |
| 2021-12-31 | $3.21 Million | -- |
About Arrive AI Inc.
Arrive AI Inc., a technology company, designs and implements a commercially viable smart mailbox and platform system in the United States. It offers an ALM network of Arrive Points smart lockers and mini-cross-docks for secure and asynchronous exchange points, which connect drones, robots, delivery providers, retailers, and consumers. The company was formerly known as Arrive Technology Inc. and c… Read more