Can B Corp Total Assets
Can B Corp total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Can B Corp (CANB) holds total assets worth $1.86 Million USD as of September 2024. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Can B Corp market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Can B Corp (2010–2023)
Total assets of Can B Corp from 2010 to 2023. This chart illustrates how Can B Corp's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Can B Corp stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Can B Corp - Asset Composition Analysis
Can B Corp Total Assets Breakdown (December 2023)
Can B Corp total assets breakdown as of December 2023. Can B Corp's total assets of $1.86 Million consist of 53.1% current assets and 46.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 0.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.72 Million | 36.8% |
| Inventory | $1.62 Million | 16.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $95.14K | 0.9% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2010–2023)
This chart illustrates how Can B Corp's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Can B Corp (CANB) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Can B Corp's current assets represent 53.1% of total assets in 2023, an increase from 30.8% in 2010.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.3% of total assets in 2023, down from 30.8% in 2010.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 17.0% in 2010.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 36.8% of total assets.
Can B Corp Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Can B Corp based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Galderma Group N
SW:GALD
|
Switzerland | CHF12.88 Billion |
|
Viatris Inc
NASDAQ:VTRS
|
USA | $35.04 Billion |
|
Richter Gedeon Vegyészeti Gyár Nyilvánosan Muködo Rt
F:RIG2
|
Germany | €1.60 Trillion |
|
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
NSE:EMCURE
|
India | Rs96.12 Billion |
|
Regencell Bioscience Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:RGC
|
USA | $3.01 Million |
|
Walvax BioTech
SHE:300142
|
China | CN¥10.50 Billion |
|
Curaleaf Holdings Inc.
TO:CURA
|
Canada | CA$2.88 Billion |
|
Cansino Biologics Inc
SHG:688185
|
China | CN¥7.18 Billion |
Can B Corp - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.14 | 0.59 | 6.70 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.12 | 0.52 | 5.15 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $-10.05 Million | $-5.22 Million | $2.88 Million |
Can B Corp - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Can B Corp's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 33.49 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.22 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -34.9% |
| Total Assets | $10.13 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $2.23 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Can B Corp's assets below their book value (0.22x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Can B Corp's assets decreased by 34.9% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Can B Corp (2010–2023)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Can B Corp from 2010 to 2023.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | $10.13 Million | -34.92% |
| 2022-12-31 | $15.56 Million | -5.55% |
| 2021-12-31 | $16.47 Million | +189.46% |
| 2020-12-31 | $5.69 Million | -17.88% |
| 2019-12-31 | $6.93 Million | +87.64% |
| 2018-12-31 | $3.69 Million | +1584.25% |
| 2017-12-31 | $219.31K | +60.10% |
| 2016-12-31 | $136.98K | -4.06% |
| 2015-12-31 | $142.78K | -47.28% |
| 2014-12-31 | $270.84K | +50.30% |
| 2013-12-31 | $180.20K | -33.52% |
| 2012-12-31 | $271.05K | -80.57% |
| 2011-12-31 | $1.39 Million | +4638.04% |
| 2010-12-31 | $29.44K | -- |
About Can B Corp
Can B Corp. develops, manufactures, and sells hemp biomass derived products containing cannabinoids. The company provides hemp cannabinoid products, including oils, creams, moisturizers, isolate, gel caps, spa products, concentrates, and lifestyle products. It sells its products under the Canbiola and Pure Leaf Oil brands through medical professionals under distribution agreements and its website… Read more