Estrella Immunopharma Inc. Total Assets
Estrella Immunopharma Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Estrella Immunopharma Inc. (ESLA) holds total assets worth $1.82 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Estrella Immunopharma Inc. for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Estrella Immunopharma Inc. (2020–2025)
Total assets of Estrella Immunopharma Inc. from 2020 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Estrella Immunopharma Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ESLA share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Estrella Immunopharma Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Estrella Immunopharma Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Estrella Immunopharma Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Estrella Immunopharma Inc.'s total assets of $1.82 Million consist of 52.8% current assets and 47.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 43.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2020–2025)
This chart illustrates how Estrella Immunopharma Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Estrella Immunopharma Inc. working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Estrella Immunopharma Inc.'s current assets represent 52.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2020.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 43.6% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.0% in 2020.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2020.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
Estrella Immunopharma Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Estrella Immunopharma Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
CSL LTD SPON.ADR 2
F:CSJA
|
Germany | €38.45 Billion |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Shanghai Allist Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688578
|
China | CN¥8.59 Billion |
|
Xiamen Amoytop Biotech Co Ltd
SHG:688278
|
China | CN¥3.21 Billion |
|
Neuren Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AU:NEU
|
Australia | AU$331.25 Million |
|
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12
F:9EN
|
Germany | €301.45 Million |
|
NANOBIOTIX S.A. SP.ADR
F:5NRA
|
Germany | €67.76 Million |
|
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd
SHG:688513
|
China | CN¥3.82 Billion |
Estrella Immunopharma Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.20 | 0.16 | 7.75 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.20 | 0.16 | 7.75 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $-7.43 Million | $-7.59 Million | $679.53K |
Estrella Immunopharma Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Estrella Immunopharma Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.13 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 5.84 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1.2% |
| Total Assets | $3.18 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $18.54 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Estrella Immunopharma Inc.'s assets at a significant premium (5.84x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Positive Asset Growth: Estrella Immunopharma Inc.'s assets grew by 1.2% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Estrella Immunopharma Inc. (2020–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Estrella Immunopharma Inc. from 2020 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $3.18 Million | +1.15% |
| 2024-12-31 | $3.14 Million | -29.49% |
| 2023-12-31 | $4.45 Million | -55.40% |
| 2022-12-31 | $9.99 Million | +102.91% |
| 2021-12-31 | $4.92 Million | -- |
| 2020-12-31 | $0.00 | -- |
About Estrella Immunopharma Inc.
Estrella Immunopharma, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, develops T-cell therapies for blood cancers and solid tumors in the United States. The company's lead product candidate is EB103, which is in Phase I/II clinical trial, for the treatment of diffuse large B-cell lymphoma; EB104, which is in pre-clinical trial, to treat diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and acute lymphocytic leuke… Read more