Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc Total Assets
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc (GLUE) holds total assets worth $696.08 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc (GLUE) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc (2019–2025)
Total assets of Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc's total assets of $696.08 Million consist of 87.6% current assets and 12.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 29.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.60 Million | 1.0% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc (GLUE) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc's current assets represent 87.6% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 88.0% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 29.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 54.0% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 1.0% of total assets.
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hyloris Developmentsen Sa
BR:HYL
|
Belgium | €37.05 Million |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:ORKA
|
USA | $1.14 Billion |
|
Gempharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688046
|
China | CN¥2.80 Billion |
|
Vor Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:VOR
|
USA | $481.05 Million |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA
|
France | €249.51 Million |
|
Sunmax Biotechnology Co Ltd
TWO:4728
|
Taiwan | NT$1.90 Billion |
|
Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:APMD
|
USA | $342.63 Million |
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 9.52 | 7.16 | 29.08 |
| Quick Ratio | 9.52 | 7.16 | 29.08 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $569.52 Million | $257.61 Million | $357.78 Million |
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.77 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.98 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 2.3% |
| Total Assets | $448.66 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $888.11 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc's assets above their book value (1.98x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Positive Asset Growth: Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc's assets grew by 2.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $448.66 Million | +2.26% |
| 2024-12-31 | $438.73 Million | +44.44% |
| 2023-12-31 | $303.75 Million | -11.28% |
| 2022-12-31 | $342.39 Million | -6.54% |
| 2021-12-31 | $366.33 Million | +641.89% |
| 2020-12-31 | $49.38 Million | +345.09% |
| 2019-12-31 | $11.09 Million | -- |
About Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage biotechnology company, engages in the development of novel small molecule precision medicines that employ the body's natural mechanisms to selectively degrade therapeutically relevant proteins. The company develops orally bioavailable molecular glue degraders (MGDs), such as MRT-2359 for the treatment of MYC-driven tumors; MRT-6160 for the treatment… Read more