Fusion Fuel Green PLC Total Assets
Fusion Fuel Green PLC total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Fusion Fuel Green PLC (HTOO) holds total assets worth $36.04 Million USD as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see HTOO market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Fusion Fuel Green PLC (2017–2025)
Total assets of Fusion Fuel Green PLC from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Fusion Fuel Green PLC's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See HTOO stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fusion Fuel Green PLC - Asset Composition Analysis
Fusion Fuel Green PLC Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Fusion Fuel Green PLC total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Fusion Fuel Green PLC's total assets of $36.04 Million consist of 17.8% current assets and 82.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 1.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.02 Million | 13.9% |
| Inventory | $170.93K | 0.5% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $21.51 Million | 59.7% |
| Goodwill | $6.60 Million | 18.3% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how Fusion Fuel Green PLC's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore HTOO working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Fusion Fuel Green PLC's current assets represent 17.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 14.1% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.6% of total assets in 2025, down from 14.1% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 77.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 59.7% of total assets.
Fusion Fuel Green PLC Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Fusion Fuel Green PLC based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc Class A
SHG:600025
|
China | CN¥228.97 Billion |
|
GD Power Development Co Ltd
SHG:600795
|
China | CN¥522.35 Billion |
|
Auren Energia S.A.
SA:AURE3
|
Brazil | R$46.71 Billion |
|
Alupar Investimento SA
SA:ALUP11
|
Brazil | R$31.48 Billion |
|
Pehuenche
SN:PEHUENCHE
|
Chile | CL$220.20 Million |
|
Chongqing Three Gorges Water Conservancy and Electric Power Co Ltd
SHG:600116
|
China | CN¥26.01 Billion |
|
Greencoat Renewables PLC
IR:GRP
|
Ireland | €2.40 Billion |
|
Voltalia SA
PA:VLTSA
|
France | €4.19 Billion |
Fusion Fuel Green PLC - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.53 | 0.56 | 1.67 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.51 | 0.29 | 1.64 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $-5.76 Million | $-8.51 Million | $24.66 Million |
Fusion Fuel Green PLC - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Fusion Fuel Green PLC's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.91 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.30 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 28.1% |
| Total Assets | $36.02 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $10.97 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Fusion Fuel Green PLC's assets below their book value (0.30x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Fusion Fuel Green PLC's assets grew by 28.1% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Fusion Fuel Green PLC (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Fusion Fuel Green PLC from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $36.02 Million | +28.08% |
| 2024-12-31 | $28.13 Million | -33.59% |
| 2023-12-31 | $42.35 Million | -35.21% |
| 2022-12-31 | $65.36 Million | -5.61% |
| 2021-12-31 | $69.25 Million | +10.94% |
| 2020-12-31 | $62.42 Million | +367088.24% |
| 2019-12-31 | $17.00K | -99.97% |
| 2018-12-31 | $49.47 Million | +15945.28% |
| 2017-12-31 | $308.35K | -- |
About Fusion Fuel Green PLC
Fusion Fuel Green PLC, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells miniaturized PEM electrolyzers to produce green hydrogen in Portugal, Spain, and the rest of Southern Europe. The company offers HEVO-Chain, a centralized PEM electrolyzer; and HEVO-Solar, a grid-independent hydrogen generator. It also provides engineering and procurement services; FEL I, II, and III studies; constructi… Read more