Inozyme Pharma Inc Total Assets
Inozyme Pharma Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Inozyme Pharma Inc (INZY) holds total assets worth $95.16 Million USD as of March 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Inozyme Pharma Inc for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Inozyme Pharma Inc (2018–2024)
Total assets of Inozyme Pharma Inc from 2018 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Inozyme Pharma Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Inozyme Pharma Inc (INZY) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Inozyme Pharma Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Inozyme Pharma Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Inozyme Pharma Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Inozyme Pharma Inc's total assets of $95.16 Million consist of 98.0% current assets and 2.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 17.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $467.00K | 0.4% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2018–2024)
This chart illustrates how Inozyme Pharma Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore INZY working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Inozyme Pharma Inc's current assets represent 98.0% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 99.4% in 2018.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 17.1% of total assets in 2024, down from 82.6% in 2018.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2018.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.4% of total assets.
Inozyme Pharma Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Inozyme Pharma Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
|
USA | $1.26 Billion |
|
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
|
Germany | €572.87 Million |
|
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
|
USA | $641.76 Million |
|
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
|
China | CN¥37.46 Billion |
|
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
|
USA | $639.66 Million |
|
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
|
China | CN¥16.55 Billion |
|
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
|
Denmark | Dkr14.95 Billion |
|
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
|
China | CN¥4.66 Billion |
Inozyme Pharma Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.19 | 14.05 | 9.61 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.19 | 14.05 | 9.61 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $50.86 Million | $161.92 Million | $57.93 Million |
Inozyme Pharma Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Inozyme Pharma Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 8.12 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 2.10 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -38.7% |
| Total Assets | $123.18 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $258.25 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Inozyme Pharma Inc's assets at a significant premium (2.10x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Significant Asset Reduction: Inozyme Pharma Inc's assets decreased by 38.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Inozyme Pharma Inc (2018–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Inozyme Pharma Inc from 2018 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | $123.18 Million | -38.67% |
| 2023-12-31 | $200.85 Million | +44.29% |
| 2022-12-31 | $139.19 Million | +12.67% |
| 2021-12-31 | $123.54 Million | -27.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | $169.36 Million | +253.25% |
| 2019-12-31 | $47.94 Million | +10.11% |
| 2018-12-31 | $43.54 Million | -- |
About Inozyme Pharma Inc
Inozyme Pharma, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, develops therapeutics for rare diseases that affect bone health and blood vessel function. The company's lead product candidate consists of INZ-701, a soluble, recombinant, genetically engineered, and ENPP1 fusion protein for the treatment of ENPP1 and ABCC6 deficiencies, and calciphylaxis, as well as patients with end-stage kidney… Read more