Lantern Pharma Inc Total Assets
Lantern Pharma Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Lantern Pharma Inc (LTRN) holds total assets worth $8.60 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see LTRN market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Lantern Pharma Inc (2018–2025)
Total assets of Lantern Pharma Inc from 2018 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Lantern Pharma Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Lantern Pharma Inc for real-time trading data and today's change.
Lantern Pharma Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Lantern Pharma Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Lantern Pharma Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Lantern Pharma Inc's total assets of $8.60 Million consist of 97.9% current assets and 2.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 40.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $30.00K | 0.3% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2018–2025)
This chart illustrates how Lantern Pharma Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore LTRN working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Lantern Pharma Inc's current assets represent 97.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 99.0% in 2018.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 40.1% of total assets in 2025, down from 99.0% in 2018.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2018.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.3% of total assets.
Lantern Pharma Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Lantern Pharma Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hyloris Developmentsen Sa
BR:HYL
|
Belgium | €37.05 Million |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:ORKA
|
USA | $1.14 Billion |
|
Gempharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688046
|
China | CN¥2.80 Billion |
|
Vor Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:VOR
|
USA | $481.05 Million |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA
|
France | €249.51 Million |
|
Sunmax Biotechnology Co Ltd
TWO:4728
|
Taiwan | NT$1.90 Billion |
|
Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:APMD
|
USA | $342.63 Million |
Lantern Pharma Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.96 | 3.52 | 42.75 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.96 | 3.52 | 42.75 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $4.14 Million | $12.32 Million | $74.55 Million |
Lantern Pharma Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Lantern Pharma Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 9.74 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.70 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -56.8% |
| Total Assets | $11.04 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $7.70 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Lantern Pharma Inc's assets below their book value (0.70x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Lantern Pharma Inc's assets decreased by 56.8% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Lantern Pharma Inc (2018–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Lantern Pharma Inc from 2018 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $11.04 Million | -56.84% |
| 2024-12-31 | $25.57 Million | -41.41% |
| 2023-12-31 | $43.65 Million | -25.82% |
| 2022-12-31 | $58.84 Million | -20.44% |
| 2021-12-31 | $73.95 Million | +263.22% |
| 2020-12-31 | $20.36 Million | +1321.19% |
| 2019-12-31 | $1.43 Million | +218.47% |
| 2018-12-31 | $449.83K | -- |
About Lantern Pharma Inc
Lantern Pharma Inc. focuses on the discovery and development of oncology drug in India. Its product pipeline comprises LP-300, which is in phase 2 clinical trial in combination therapy for never-smokers with non-small cell lung cancer adenocarcinoma; LP-184, which is in phase 1a clinical trial for the treatment of advanced or metastatic solid tumors, or unresectable or recurrent GBM, solid tumor,… Read more