Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V Total Assets
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V (MCAG) holds total assets worth $889.85K USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V (MCAG) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V (2021–2025)
Total assets of Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See MCAG stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V - Asset Composition Analysis
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V's total assets of $889.85K consist of 3.8% current assets and 96.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 1.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V (MCAG) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V's current assets represent 3.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.8% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.4% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.7% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DMII
|
USA | $514.10 Million |
|
HCM II Acquisition Corp. Unit
NASDAQ:HONDU
|
USA | $243.10 Million |
|
EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II
NYSE:EVAC
|
USA | $474.42 Million |
|
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:RDAG
|
USA | $314.37 Million |
|
D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DBCA
|
USA | $292.15 Million |
|
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II
NYSE:ALUB
|
USA | $292.38 Million |
|
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Unit
NASDAQ:PLMKU
|
USA | $180.11 Million |
|
Talon Capital Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:TLNC
|
USA | $259.01 Million |
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.25 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.25 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $-1.74 Million | $-1.68 Million | $-75.79K |
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 16.45 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 43.64 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -33.5% |
| Total Assets | $873.57K |
| Market Capitalization | $38.13 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V's assets at a significant premium (43.64x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Significant Asset Reduction: Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V's assets decreased by 33.5% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $873.57K | -33.52% |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.31 Million | -76.66% |
| 2023-12-31 | $5.63 Million | -71.63% |
| 2022-12-31 | $19.84 Million | -71.48% |
| 2021-12-31 | $69.57 Million | -- |
About Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp V
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V does not have significant operations. The company intends to effect a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses. Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V was incorporated in 2021 and is headquartered in New York, New York. Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V is a subsidiary of … Read more