Pharvaris BV Total Assets
Pharvaris BV total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Pharvaris BV (PHVS) holds total assets worth $328.67 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Pharvaris BV for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Pharvaris BV (2017–2025)
Total assets of Pharvaris BV from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Pharvaris BV's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Pharvaris BV share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Pharvaris BV - Asset Composition Analysis
Pharvaris BV Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Pharvaris BV total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Pharvaris BV's total assets of $328.67 Million consist of 99.2% current assets and 0.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 96.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.55 Million | 1.5% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how Pharvaris BV's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore PHVS current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Pharvaris BV's current assets represent 99.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 100.0% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 96.8% of total assets in 2025, down from 100.0% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 1.5% of total assets.
Pharvaris BV Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Pharvaris BV based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hyloris Developmentsen Sa
BR:HYL
|
Belgium | €37.05 Million |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:ORKA
|
USA | $1.14 Billion |
|
Gempharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688046
|
China | CN¥2.80 Billion |
|
Vor Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:VOR
|
USA | $481.05 Million |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA
|
France | €249.51 Million |
|
Sunmax Biotechnology Co Ltd
TWO:4728
|
Taiwan | NT$1.90 Billion |
|
Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:APMD
|
USA | $342.63 Million |
Pharvaris BV - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 11.94 | 8.33 | 29.71 |
| Quick Ratio | 11.94 | 8.33 | 29.26 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $299.50 Million | $183.17 Million | $215.12 Million |
Pharvaris BV - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Pharvaris BV's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 7.60 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 8.10 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 3.5% |
| Total Assets | $301.45 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $2.44 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Pharvaris BV's assets at a significant premium (8.10x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Positive Asset Growth: Pharvaris BV's assets grew by 3.5% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Pharvaris BV (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Pharvaris BV from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $301.45 Million | +3.46% |
| 2024-12-31 | $291.37 Million | -26.92% |
| 2023-12-31 | $398.69 Million | +137.70% |
| 2022-12-31 | $167.73 Million | -20.91% |
| 2021-12-31 | $212.09 Million | +109.78% |
| 2020-12-31 | $101.10 Million | +390.83% |
| 2019-12-31 | $20.60 Million | +279.03% |
| 2018-12-31 | $5.43 Million | +13.31% |
| 2017-12-31 | $4.80 Million | -- |
About Pharvaris BV
Pharvaris N.V., a late-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of therapies for rare diseases with unmet needs covering angioedema and other bradykinin-mediated diseases. The company develops deucrictibant, a small molecule bradykinin B2-receptor antagonist to treat attacks due to bradykinin-mediated angioedema, including hereditary angioedema (HAE) and a… Read more