Tharimmune Inc. Total Assets
Tharimmune Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Tharimmune Inc. (THAR) holds total assets worth $584.65 Million USD as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Tharimmune Inc. worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Tharimmune Inc. (2019–2025)
Total assets of Tharimmune Inc. from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Tharimmune Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Tharimmune Inc. (THAR) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Tharimmune Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Tharimmune Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Tharimmune Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Tharimmune Inc.'s total assets of $584.65 Million consist of 3.4% current assets and 96.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 3.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $501.76 Million | 96.7% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Tharimmune Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Tharimmune Inc. current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Tharimmune Inc.'s current assets represent 3.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 100.0% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 3.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 93.6% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 96.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 96.7% of total assets.
Tharimmune Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Tharimmune Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
|
USA | $1.26 Billion |
|
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
|
Germany | €572.87 Million |
|
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
|
USA | $641.76 Million |
|
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
|
China | CN¥37.46 Billion |
|
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
|
USA | $639.66 Million |
|
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
|
China | CN¥16.55 Billion |
|
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
|
Denmark | Dkr14.95 Billion |
|
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
|
China | CN¥4.66 Billion |
Tharimmune Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 37.75 | 0.67 | 0.05 |
| Quick Ratio | 37.75 | 0.67 | 0.05 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $41.94 Million | $-814.67K | $-4.94 Million |
Tharimmune Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Tharimmune Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.50 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.25 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 13849.5% |
| Total Assets | $519.15 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $130.84 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Tharimmune Inc.'s assets below their book value (0.25x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Tharimmune Inc.'s assets grew by 13849.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Tharimmune Inc. (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Tharimmune Inc. from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $519.15 Million | +13849.46% |
| 2024-12-31 | $3.72 Million | -66.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | $10.95 Million | +63.66% |
| 2022-12-31 | $6.69 Million | +975.90% |
| 2021-12-31 | $621.68K | +110.88% |
| 2020-12-31 | $294.80K | +621.11% |
| 2019-12-31 | $40.88K | -- |
About Tharimmune Inc.
Tharimmune, Inc. focuses on leveraging Canton Coin and supporting the Canton network to advance institutional blockchain adoption and the digitization of financial markets. It is also involved in the clinical-stage biotech research and development activities. The company was formerly known as Hillstream BioPharma, Inc. and changed its name to Tharimmune, Inc. in September 2023. Tharimmune, Inc. w… Read more