Talphera Inc. Total Assets
Talphera Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Talphera Inc. (TLPH) holds total assets worth $26.81 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Talphera Inc. market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Talphera Inc. (2008–2025)
Total assets of Talphera Inc. from 2008 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Talphera Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Talphera Inc. stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Talphera Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Talphera Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Talphera Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Talphera Inc.'s total assets of $26.81 Million consist of 70.3% current assets and 29.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 19.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $8.82 Million | 29.7% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2008–2025)
This chart illustrates how Talphera Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Talphera Inc. working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Talphera Inc.'s current assets represent 70.3% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 92.5% in 2008.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 19.8% of total assets in 2025, down from 26.8% in 2008.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 29.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2008.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 29.7% of total assets.
Talphera Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Talphera Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Jiangsu Nhwa Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002262
|
China | CN¥9.54 Billion |
|
Tibet Rhodiola Pharmaceutical Holding Co
SHG:600211
|
China | CN¥6.44 Billion |
|
Shanghai Yizhong Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:688091
|
China | CN¥1.54 Billion |
|
Renhe Pharmacy Co Ltd
SHE:000650
|
China | CN¥7.93 Billion |
|
Bide Pharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688073
|
China | CN¥2.54 Billion |
|
Jianmin Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd
SHG:600976
|
China | CN¥4.69 Billion |
|
Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002365
|
China | CN¥2.26 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Neptunus Bioengineering Co Ltd
SHE:000078
|
China | CN¥25.73 Billion |
Talphera Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.29 | 2.93 | 3.03 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.29 | 2.93 | 2.94 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $13.80 Million | $5.07 Million | $34.68 Million |
Talphera Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Talphera Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.47 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.82 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 63.0% |
| Total Assets | $29.72 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $53.98 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Talphera Inc.'s assets above their book value (1.82x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Talphera Inc.'s assets grew by 63.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Talphera Inc. (2008–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Talphera Inc. from 2008 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $29.72 Million | +62.97% |
| 2024-12-31 | $18.24 Million | -10.59% |
| 2023-12-31 | $20.39 Million | -57.05% |
| 2022-12-31 | $47.49 Million | -39.04% |
| 2021-12-31 | $77.89 Million | +17.49% |
| 2020-12-31 | $66.30 Million | -27.43% |
| 2019-12-31 | $91.36 Million | -24.21% |
| 2018-12-31 | $120.53 Million | +59.54% |
| 2017-12-31 | $75.55 Million | -24.44% |
| 2016-12-31 | $99.99 Million | -21.75% |
| 2015-12-31 | $127.78 Million | +47.87% |
| 2014-12-31 | $86.42 Million | -21.46% |
| 2013-12-31 | $110.03 Million | +70.54% |
| 2012-12-31 | $64.52 Million | +58.00% |
| 2011-12-31 | $40.84 Million | +497.88% |
| 2010-12-31 | $6.83 Million | -52.87% |
| 2009-12-31 | $14.49 Million | -36.10% |
| 2008-12-31 | $22.68 Million | -- |
About Talphera Inc.
Talphera, Inc., a specialty pharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of therapies for use in medically supervised settings. The company's lead product candidate, Niyad, is a lyophilized formulation of nafamostat that acts as a regional anticoagulant for infusion into the extracorporeal circuit. It is also developing LTX-608, a lyophilized vial containing nafamostat… Read more