Castellum Inc. Total Assets
Castellum Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Castellum Inc. (CTM) holds total assets worth $41.82 Million USD as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Castellum Inc. stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Castellum Inc. (2009–2025)
Total assets of Castellum Inc. from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Castellum Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Castellum Inc. (CTM) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Castellum Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Castellum Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Castellum Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Castellum Inc.'s total assets of $41.82 Million consist of 51.8% current assets and 48.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 31.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $8.81 Million | 18.5% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $1.03 Million | 2.2% |
| Intangible Assets | $5.37 Million | 11.3% |
| Goodwill | $10.68 Million | 22.4% |
Asset Composition Trend (2009–2025)
This chart illustrates how Castellum Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore CTM current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Castellum Inc.'s current assets represent 51.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 42.1% in 2009.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 31.3% of total assets in 2025, up from 29.9% in 2009.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 33.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2009.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 22.4% of total assets.
Castellum Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Castellum Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Guangdong Aofei Data Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300738
|
China | CN¥16.42 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Whyis Technology Co.Ltd.
SHE:301218
|
China | CN¥1.57 Billion |
|
SNP Schneider-Neureither & Partner SE
XETRA:SHF
|
Germany | €319.25 Million |
|
Shenzhen Sinovatio Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002912
|
China | CN¥1.97 Billion |
|
Squirrel Media SA
MC:SQRL
|
Spain | €238.36 Million |
|
Korea Information Certificate Authority Inc
KQ:053300
|
Korea | ₩415.56 Billion |
|
Envy Technologies Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:ENVY
|
Indonesia | Rp14.88 Billion |
|
Boldt S.A
BA:BOLT
|
Argentina | AR$107.82 Billion |
Castellum Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.81 | 2.93 | 3.80 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.81 | 2.93 | 3.80 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $19.80 Million | $14.91 Million | $3.38 Million |
Castellum Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Castellum Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.99 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.35 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 25.9% |
| Total Assets | $47.62 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $64.12 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Castellum Inc.'s assets above their book value (1.35x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Castellum Inc.'s assets grew by 25.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Castellum Inc. (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Castellum Inc. from 2009 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $47.62 Million | +25.87% |
| 2024-12-31 | $37.84 Million | +25.68% |
| 2023-12-31 | $30.11 Million | -8.88% |
| 2022-12-31 | $33.04 Million | +7.44% |
| 2021-12-31 | $30.76 Million | +189.75% |
| 2020-12-31 | $10.61 Million | -5.37% |
| 2019-12-31 | $11.22 Million | +10997124.51% |
| 2018-12-31 | $102.00 | -99.91% |
| 2017-12-31 | $107.70K | -85.58% |
| 2016-12-31 | $746.87K | +12.19% |
| 2015-12-31 | $665.72K | -- |
| 2012-12-31 | $0.00 | -- |
| 2011-12-31 | $966.83K | +36.57% |
| 2010-12-31 | $707.92K | +10.32% |
| 2009-12-31 | $641.70K | -- |
About Castellum Inc.
Castellum, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a technology company in the United States and internationally. It offers intelligence analysis, software development and engineering, program management, strategic and mission planning, information assurance, cybersecurity and policy support, data analytics, and model-based systems engineering services. The company's products and servic… Read more