Clear Secure Inc Total Assets
Clear Secure Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Clear Secure Inc (YOU) holds total assets worth $1.58 Billion USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see YOU market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Clear Secure Inc (2019–2025)
Total assets of Clear Secure Inc from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Clear Secure Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Clear Secure Inc (YOU) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Clear Secure Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Clear Secure Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Clear Secure Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Clear Secure Inc's total assets of $1.58 Billion consist of 58.7% current assets and 41.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $85.73 Million | 6.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.93 Million | 0.2% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $159.38 Million | 12.2% |
| Intangible Assets | $2.75 Million | 0.2% |
| Goodwill | $62.68 Million | 4.8% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Clear Secure Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore YOU current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Clear Secure Inc's current assets represent 58.7% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 82.0% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 6.6% of total assets in 2025, down from 67.1% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 4.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 12.2% of total assets.
Clear Secure Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Clear Secure Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Xero Ltd
AU:XRO
|
Australia | AU$6.10 Billion |
|
Duolingo Inc
NASDAQ:DUOL
|
USA | $2.07 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Fortune Trend Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688318
|
China | CN¥4.04 Billion |
|
Wealthfront Corporation Common Stock
NASDAQ:WLTH
|
USA | $1.78 Billion |
|
Securitize Corp.
NYSE:SECZ
|
USA | $135.09 Million |
|
Hangzhou Raycloud Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688365
|
China | CN¥1.78 Billion |
|
AGORA INC. SP.ADS/4 CL.A
F:9AG1
|
Germany | €724.18 Million |
|
ButOne Information Corp XiAn
SHG:600455
|
China | CN¥1.43 Billion |
Clear Secure Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.04 | 0.87 | 3.26 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.04 | 0.87 | 3.17 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.12 | 1.57 |
| Working Capital | $39.68 Million | $-96.01 Million | $485.74 Million |
Clear Secure Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Clear Secure Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 25.59 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 3.77 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 9.1% |
| Total Assets | $1.30 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $4.92 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Clear Secure Inc's assets at a significant premium (3.77x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Positive Asset Growth: Clear Secure Inc's assets grew by 9.1% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Clear Secure Inc (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Clear Secure Inc from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $1.30 Billion | +9.08% |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.19 Billion | +14.35% |
| 2023-12-31 | $1.05 Billion | +0.72% |
| 2022-12-31 | $1.04 Billion | +27.66% |
| 2021-12-31 | $812.75 Million | +249.92% |
| 2020-12-31 | $232.27 Million | -27.16% |
| 2019-12-31 | $318.87 Million | -- |
About Clear Secure Inc
Clear Secure, Inc. operates a secure identity platform under the CLEAR brand name primarily in the United States. It provides secure identity platform, a multi-layered infrastructure consisting of front-end, including enrollment, verification, and linking, as well as back-end. The company also offers CLEAR Plus, a consumer aviation subscription service, which enables access to predictable entry l… Read more