Ensurge Micropower ASA Total Assets
Ensurge Micropower ASA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ensurge Micropower ASA (ENSU) holds total assets worth Nkr18.31 Million NOK (≈ $1.93 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Ensurge Micropower ASA (ENSU) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Ensurge Micropower ASA (2006–2025)
Total assets of Ensurge Micropower ASA from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ensurge Micropower ASA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Ensurge Micropower ASA (ENSU) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ensurge Micropower ASA - Asset Composition Analysis
Ensurge Micropower ASA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ensurge Micropower ASA total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Ensurge Micropower ASA's total assets of Nkr18.31 Million consist of 35.7% current assets and 64.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (NOK) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Nkr0.00 | 26.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | Nkr20.00K | 0.1% |
| Inventory | Nkr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Nkr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Nkr13.25 Million | 55.7% |
| Goodwill | Nkr0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2006–2025)
This chart illustrates how Ensurge Micropower ASA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore ENSU net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Ensurge Micropower ASA's current assets represent 35.7% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2006.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 26.5% of total assets in 2025, down from 85.9% in 2006.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 55.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2006.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 55.7% of total assets.
Ensurge Micropower ASA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Ensurge Micropower ASA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519
|
China | CN¥7.93 Billion |
|
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375
|
China | CN¥8.41 Billion |
|
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601
|
China | CN¥8.88 Billion |
|
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903
|
China | CN¥7.04 Billion |
|
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296
|
China | CN¥13.80 Billion |
|
NCAB Group
ST:NCAB
|
Sweden | Skr3.52 Billion |
|
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389
|
China | CN¥3.21 Billion |
|
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327
|
China | CN¥3.75 Billion |
Ensurge Micropower ASA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.23 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.23 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.20 |
| Working Capital | Nkr-3.36 Million | Nkr-2.40 Million | Nkr-27.40 Million |
Ensurge Micropower ASA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Ensurge Micropower ASA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 8.82 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 2.44 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 108.8% |
| Total Assets | Nkr23.81 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $58.00 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Ensurge Micropower ASA's assets at a significant premium (2.44x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Rapid Asset Growth: Ensurge Micropower ASA's assets grew by 108.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Ensurge Micropower ASA (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Ensurge Micropower ASA from 2006 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Nkr23.81 Million ≈ $2.51 Million |
+108.84% |
| 2024-12-31 | Nkr11.40 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
+60.71% |
| 2023-12-31 | Nkr7.09 Million ≈ $746.39K |
-17.28% |
| 2022-12-31 | Nkr8.57 Million ≈ $902.34K |
-23.99% |
| 2021-12-31 | Nkr11.28 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
+45.97% |
| 2020-12-31 | Nkr7.73 Million ≈ $813.31K |
-36.84% |
| 2019-12-31 | Nkr12.24 Million ≈ $1.29 Million |
-84.58% |
| 2018-12-31 | Nkr79.37 Million ≈ $8.35 Million |
-46.85% |
| 2017-12-31 | Nkr149.32 Million ≈ $15.71 Million |
+43.39% |
| 2016-12-31 | Nkr104.13 Million ≈ $10.96 Million |
+249.27% |
| 2015-12-31 | Nkr29.82 Million ≈ $3.14 Million |
-90.23% |
| 2014-12-31 | Nkr305.18 Million ≈ $32.11 Million |
+4.02% |
| 2013-12-31 | Nkr293.38 Million ≈ $30.87 Million |
+633.80% |
| 2012-12-31 | Nkr39.98 Million ≈ $4.21 Million |
+241.60% |
| 2011-12-31 | Nkr11.70 Million ≈ $1.23 Million |
-43.30% |
| 2010-12-31 | Nkr20.64 Million ≈ $2.17 Million |
+102.65% |
| 2009-12-31 | Nkr10.19 Million ≈ $1.07 Million |
-10.90% |
| 2008-12-31 | Nkr11.43 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
-45.57% |
| 2007-12-31 | Nkr21.00 Million ≈ $2.21 Million |
+10.20% |
| 2006-12-31 | Nkr19.06 Million ≈ $2.01 Million |
-- |
About Ensurge Micropower ASA
Ensurge Micropower ASA provides energy storage solutions for wearable devices, connected sensors, and other applications in the United States, Europe, and Asia. The company offers solid-state lithium battery technology that enables it to produce rechargeable micro batteries. Its products are used in hearables, healthcare and medical wearables, and smart infrastructure, IOT, and industrial connect… Read more