Aelis Farma SA Total Assets
Aelis Farma SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Aelis Farma SA (AELIS) holds total assets worth €15.58 Million EUR (≈ $18.21 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see AELIS stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Aelis Farma SA (2017–2024)
Total assets of Aelis Farma SA from 2017 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Aelis Farma SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See AELIS share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Aelis Farma SA - Asset Composition Analysis
Aelis Farma SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Aelis Farma SA total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Aelis Farma SA's total assets of €15.58 Million consist of 92.0% current assets and 8.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 71.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | €2.46 Million | 12.5% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €190.00K | 1.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2024)
This chart illustrates how Aelis Farma SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Aelis Farma SA's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Aelis Farma SA's current assets represent 92.0% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 98.4% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 71.3% of total assets in 2024, down from 72.6% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 12.5% of total assets.
Aelis Farma SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Aelis Farma SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
CSL LTD SPON.ADR 2
F:CSJA
|
Germany | €38.45 Billion |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Shanghai Allist Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688578
|
China | CN¥8.59 Billion |
|
Xiamen Amoytop Biotech Co Ltd
SHG:688278
|
China | CN¥3.21 Billion |
|
Neuren Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AU:NEU
|
Australia | AU$331.25 Million |
|
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12
F:9EN
|
Germany | €301.45 Million |
|
NANOBIOTIX S.A. SP.ADR
F:5NRA
|
Germany | €67.76 Million |
|
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd
SHG:688513
|
China | CN¥3.82 Billion |
Aelis Farma SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 3.18 | 2.97 | 4.47 |
| Quick Ratio | 3.18 | 3.43 | 4.47 |
| Cash Ratio | 2.43 | 1.99 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €9.68 Million | €12.44 Million | €5.17 Million |
Aelis Farma SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Aelis Farma SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.10 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.59 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -25.0% |
| Total Assets | €19.71 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $11.54 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Aelis Farma SA's assets below their book value (0.59x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Aelis Farma SA's assets decreased by 25.0% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Aelis Farma SA (2017–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Aelis Farma SA from 2017 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | €19.71 Million ≈ $23.04 Million |
-25.02% |
| 2023-12-31 | €26.28 Million ≈ $30.73 Million |
-32.99% |
| 2022-12-31 | €39.22 Million ≈ $45.85 Million |
+38.52% |
| 2021-12-31 | €28.31 Million ≈ $33.10 Million |
+304.53% |
| 2020-12-31 | €7.00 Million ≈ $8.18 Million |
-3.06% |
| 2019-12-31 | €7.22 Million ≈ $8.44 Million |
+14.57% |
| 2018-12-31 | €6.30 Million ≈ $7.37 Million |
+0.27% |
| 2017-12-31 | €6.29 Million ≈ $7.35 Million |
-- |
About Aelis Farma SA
Aelis Farma SA, a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on discovering and developing drug candidates for the treatment of central nervous system disorders in France. The company is developing signaling-specific inhibitors of the CB1 receptors, such as AEF0117, a drug candidate, which is in Phase 2b clinical trials for the treatment of the harmful effects of excessive cannabis use; an… Read more