Boostheat Total Assets
Boostheat total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Boostheat (ALBOO) holds total assets worth €660.21K EUR (≈ $771.85K USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ALBOO company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Boostheat (2015–2024)
Total assets of Boostheat from 2015 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Boostheat's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ALBOO live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Boostheat - Asset Composition Analysis
Boostheat Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Boostheat total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Boostheat's total assets of €660.21K consist of 95.9% current assets and 4.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 16.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | €142.36K | 12.8% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2024)
This chart illustrates how Boostheat's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Boostheat working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Boostheat's current assets represent 95.9% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 30.5% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 16.4% of total assets in 2024, up from 11.1% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 49.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 12.8% of total assets.
Boostheat Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Boostheat based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Goertek Inc
SHE:002241
|
China | CN¥92.61 Billion |
|
Guangdong Chant Group Inc
SHE:002616
|
China | CN¥10.47 Billion |
|
FIH Mobile Limited
F:FW3
|
Germany | €3.82 Billion |
|
Archos
PA:ALJXR
|
France | €42.41 Million |
|
Dantax
CO:DANT
|
Denmark | Dkr40.20 Million |
|
Atomos Ltd
AU:AMS
|
Australia | AU$27.48 Million |
|
CABASSE S.A. EO -50
F:LB0
|
Germany | €8.62 Million |
|
TC Unterhaltungselektronik AG
F:TCU
|
Germany | €1.91 Million |
Boostheat - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.26 | 0.26 | 1.94 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.26 | 0.26 | 1.73 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-1.76 Million | €-2.27 Million | €10.46 Million |
Boostheat - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Boostheat's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.88 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.09 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -14.7% |
| Total Assets | €1.11 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $101.27K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Boostheat's assets below their book value (0.09x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Boostheat's assets decreased by 14.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Boostheat (2015–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Boostheat from 2015 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | €1.11 Million ≈ $1.30 Million |
-14.75% |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.30 Million ≈ $1.52 Million |
-37.56% |
| 2022-12-31 | €2.09 Million ≈ $2.44 Million |
-79.26% |
| 2021-12-31 | €10.07 Million ≈ $11.77 Million |
-58.82% |
| 2020-12-31 | €24.45 Million ≈ $28.58 Million |
-36.65% |
| 2019-12-31 | €38.59 Million ≈ $45.11 Million |
+150.73% |
| 2018-12-31 | €15.39 Million ≈ $17.99 Million |
+50.32% |
| 2017-12-31 | €10.24 Million ≈ $11.97 Million |
+56.86% |
| 2016-12-31 | €6.53 Million ≈ $7.63 Million |
+68.74% |
| 2015-12-31 | €3.87 Million ≈ $4.52 Million |
-- |
About Boostheat
Boostheat SA, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the designs, develops, produces and markets heating solutions in European Union, the United Kingdom, Switzerland, Israel, Canada, the United States, and Australia. The company provides thermal compressor in the context of heating application. It also offers BOOSTHEAT software solutions & services to manufacturers, component suppliers, integ… Read more