Euroapi SAS Total Assets
Euroapi SAS total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Euroapi SAS (EAPI) holds total assets worth €1.24 Billion EUR (≈ $1.45 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see EAPI company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Euroapi SAS (2019–2025)
Total assets of Euroapi SAS from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Euroapi SAS's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See EAPI stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Euroapi SAS - Asset Composition Analysis
Euroapi SAS Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Euroapi SAS total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Euroapi SAS's total assets of €1.24 Billion consist of 58.9% current assets and 41.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €113.80 Million | 8.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | €114.90 Million | 8.8% |
| Inventory | €495.20 Million | 38.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €486.60 Million | 37.3% |
| Intangible Assets | €26.70 Million | 2.1% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Euroapi SAS's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore EAPI net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Euroapi SAS's current assets represent 58.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 61.8% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 8.7% of total assets in 2025, up from -1.3% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 38.0% of total assets.
Euroapi SAS Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Euroapi SAS based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Richter Gedeon Vegyészeti Gyár Nyilvánosan Muködo Rt
F:RIG2
|
Germany | €1.60 Trillion |
|
Changchun High & New Technology Industries Group Inc
SHE:000661
|
China | CN¥30.77 Billion |
|
Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd
SHE:002773
|
China | CN¥9.94 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Hisun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600267
|
China | CN¥13.81 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Chipscreen Biosciences Co
SHG:688321
|
China | CN¥3.63 Billion |
|
Cronos Group Inc
TO:CRON
|
Canada | CA$1.18 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Kanion Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600557
|
China | CN¥6.74 Billion |
|
HPGC Renmintongtai Pharmaceutical Corp
SHG:600829
|
China | CN¥7.35 Billion |
Euroapi SAS - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.01 | 2.53 | 3.12 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.58 | 0.80 | 1.21 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €365.30 Million | €476.00 Million | €661.50 Million |
Euroapi SAS - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Euroapi SAS's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.10 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.06 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -12.4% |
| Total Assets | €1.30 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $81.43 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Euroapi SAS's assets below their book value (0.06x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Euroapi SAS's assets decreased by 12.4% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Euroapi SAS (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Euroapi SAS from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €1.30 Billion ≈ $1.53 Billion |
-12.41% |
| 2024-12-31 | €1.49 Billion ≈ $1.74 Billion |
-7.62% |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.61 Billion ≈ $1.89 Billion |
-7.13% |
| 2022-12-31 | €1.74 Billion ≈ $2.03 Billion |
+7.27% |
| 2021-12-31 | €1.62 Billion ≈ $1.89 Billion |
+1.09% |
| 2020-12-31 | €1.60 Billion ≈ $1.87 Billion |
+1.54% |
| 2019-12-31 | €1.58 Billion ≈ $1.84 Billion |
-- |
About Euroapi SAS
Euroapi S.A. develops, manufactures, markets, and distributes active pharmaceutical ingredients and intermediates used in the formulation of medicines for human and veterinary use in France, Europe, Rest of Europe, North America, the Asia Pacific, and internationally. The company offers contract development manufacturing organization for different classes of tides that use solid phase chemistry; … Read more