Fonciere Inea Total Assets
Fonciere Inea total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Fonciere Inea (INEA) holds total assets worth €1.18 Billion EUR (≈ $1.39 Billion USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see INEA company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Fonciere Inea (2003–2024)
Total assets of Fonciere Inea from 2003 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Fonciere Inea's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Fonciere Inea stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fonciere Inea - Asset Composition Analysis
Fonciere Inea Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Fonciere Inea total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Fonciere Inea's total assets of €1.18 Billion consist of 2.5% current assets and 97.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €1.53 Million | 0.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | €8.84 Million | 0.7% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €444.00K | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €1.00K | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2003–2024)
This chart illustrates how Fonciere Inea's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Fonciere Inea short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Fonciere Inea's current assets represent 2.5% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2003.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.6% of total assets in 2024, down from 78.5% in 2003.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2003.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.7% of total assets.
Fonciere Inea Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Fonciere Inea based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Done.ai Group AB
ST:TINGS-B
|
USA | Skr3.36 Billion |
|
Cencosud Shopping SA
SN:CENCOMALLS
|
Chile | CL$4.38 Trillion |
|
Wallenstam AB (publ)
ST:WALL-B
|
Sweden | Skr74.97 Billion |
|
Grand City Properties SA
XETRA:GYC
|
Germany | €11.57 Billion |
|
Shanghai Shibei Hi-Tech Co Ltd A
SHG:600604
|
China | CN¥20.38 Billion |
|
Fundamenta Real Estate AG
SW:FREN
|
Switzerland | CHF1.32 Billion |
|
Eik fasteignafélag hf
IC:EIK
|
Iceland | Ikr162.35 Billion |
|
Dinkelacker AG
STU:DWB
|
Germany | €167.45 Million |
Fonciere Inea - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.90 | 0.05 | 0.32 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-4.74 Million | €-65.55 Million | €-26.91 Million |
Fonciere Inea - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Fonciere Inea's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.69 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.31 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1.6% |
| Total Assets | €1.20 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $372.27 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Fonciere Inea's assets below their book value (0.31x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Fonciere Inea's assets grew by 1.6% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Fonciere Inea (2003–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Fonciere Inea from 2003 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | €1.20 Billion ≈ $1.40 Billion |
+1.60% |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.18 Billion ≈ $1.38 Billion |
+9.79% |
| 2022-12-31 | €1.07 Billion ≈ $1.25 Billion |
+15.03% |
| 2021-12-31 | €932.96 Million ≈ $1.09 Billion |
+17.39% |
| 2020-12-31 | €794.73 Million ≈ $929.12 Million |
+13.59% |
| 2019-12-31 | €699.65 Million ≈ $817.97 Million |
+15.01% |
| 2018-12-31 | €608.36 Million ≈ $711.24 Million |
+15.45% |
| 2017-12-31 | €526.94 Million ≈ $616.05 Million |
+11.20% |
| 2016-12-31 | €473.86 Million ≈ $553.99 Million |
+5.38% |
| 2015-12-31 | €449.67 Million ≈ $525.71 Million |
+5.97% |
| 2014-12-31 | €424.32 Million ≈ $496.08 Million |
-6.68% |
| 2013-12-31 | €454.72 Million ≈ $531.61 Million |
+10.56% |
| 2012-12-31 | €411.29 Million ≈ $480.84 Million |
+5.91% |
| 2011-12-31 | €388.32 Million ≈ $453.99 Million |
+20.12% |
| 2010-12-31 | €323.27 Million ≈ $377.93 Million |
+20.84% |
| 2009-12-31 | €267.52 Million ≈ $312.76 Million |
+8.08% |
| 2008-12-31 | €247.52 Million ≈ $289.38 Million |
+41.92% |
| 2007-12-31 | €174.41 Million ≈ $203.91 Million |
+45.90% |
| 2006-12-31 | €119.54 Million ≈ $139.76 Million |
+372.45% |
| 2005-12-31 | €25.30 Million ≈ $29.58 Million |
+4450.90% |
| 2004-12-31 | €556.00K ≈ $650.02K |
+4.91% |
| 2003-12-31 | €530.00K ≈ $619.63K |
-- |
About Fonciere Inea
Fonciere Inea S.A., a real estate investment company, engages in owning and managing business real estate properties in France. As of December 31, 2010, its property portfolio consisted of 111 buildings. The company was founded in 2005 and is based in Paris, France.