Lhyfe SA Total Assets
Lhyfe SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Lhyfe SA (LHYFE) holds total assets worth €257.85 Million EUR (≈ $301.45 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Lhyfe SA for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Lhyfe SA (2019–2025)
Total assets of Lhyfe SA from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Lhyfe SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Lhyfe SA stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Lhyfe SA - Asset Composition Analysis
Lhyfe SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Lhyfe SA total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Lhyfe SA's total assets of €257.85 Million consist of 37.5% current assets and 62.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 29.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | €3.16 Million | 1.2% |
| Inventory | €236.00K | 0.1% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €21.91 Million | 8.5% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Lhyfe SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Lhyfe SA (LHYFE) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Lhyfe SA's current assets represent 37.5% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 98.1% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 29.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 97.0% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 8.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 8.5% of total assets.
Lhyfe SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Lhyfe SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Grace Fabric Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603256
|
China | CN¥5.89 Billion |
|
Akzo Nobel NV
AS:AKZA
|
Netherlands | €13.95 Billion |
|
Xinjiang Daqo New Energy Co Ltd
SHG:688303
|
China | CN¥41.22 Billion |
|
Sensient Technologies Corporation
NYSE:SXT
|
USA | $2.37 Billion |
|
Enaex S.A
SN:ENAEX
|
Chile | CL$2.28 Billion |
|
Incitec Pivot Ltd
AU:IPL
|
Australia | AU$8.40 Billion |
|
China Hainan Rubber Industry Group Co Ltd
SHG:601118
|
China | CN¥33.89 Billion |
|
Luxi Chemical Group Co Ltd
SHE:000830
|
China | CN¥35.95 Billion |
Lhyfe SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.57 | 1.86 | 7.96 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.57 | 1.86 | 7.98 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €35.20 Million | €44.42 Million | €6.58 Million |
Lhyfe SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Lhyfe SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.95 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.41 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 15.9% |
| Total Assets | €257.85 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $106.24 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Lhyfe SA's assets below their book value (0.41x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Lhyfe SA's assets grew by 15.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Lhyfe SA (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Lhyfe SA from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €257.85 Million ≈ $301.45 Million |
+15.91% |
| 2024-12-31 | €222.45 Million ≈ $260.07 Million |
+10.96% |
| 2023-12-31 | €200.48 Million ≈ $234.38 Million |
+16.08% |
| 2022-12-31 | €172.71 Million ≈ $201.92 Million |
+176.09% |
| 2021-12-31 | €62.56 Million ≈ $73.13 Million |
+542.59% |
| 2020-12-31 | €9.73 Million ≈ $11.38 Million |
+16.87% |
| 2019-12-31 | €8.33 Million ≈ $9.74 Million |
-- |
About Lhyfe SA
Lhyfe SA produces and supplies renewable green hydrogen for mobility and industry markets. The company designs, installs, and operates onshore, on-site, and offshore industrial green hydrogen production units that offers hydrogen through bulk deliveries, and pipelines and on-site supply. It serves chemical, metallurgy, glass, and cement industries. The company was founded in 2017 and is based in … Read more