Evergent Investments SA Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: RON4.26 Billion RON ≈ $978.80 Million USD

Evergent Investments SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Evergent Investments SA (EVER) holds total assets worth RON4.26 Billion RON (≈ $978.80 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see EVER stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Evergent Investments SA (2021–2025)

Total assets of Evergent Investments SA from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Evergent Investments SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Evergent Investments SA stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.

Evergent Investments SA - Asset Composition Analysis

Evergent Investments SA Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)

Evergent Investments SA total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Evergent Investments SA's total assets of RON4.26 Billion consist of 72.6% current assets and 27.4% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (RON) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents RON0.00 0.3%
Accounts Receivable RON7.10 Million 0.2%
Inventory RON37.01 Million 1.1%
Property, Plant & Equipment RON0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets RON872.79K 0.0%
Goodwill RON2.11 Million 0.1%

Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)

This chart illustrates how Evergent Investments SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Evergent Investments SA working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Evergent Investments SA's current assets represent 72.6% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 76.7% in 2021.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.3% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.2% in 2021.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 1.1% of total assets.

Evergent Investments SA Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Evergent Investments SA based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Nuveen Variable Rate Preferred & Income Fund
NYSE:NPFD
USA $765.19 Million
Nuveen Multi-Asset Income Fund
NYSE:NMAI
USA $691.82 Million
Angel Oak Financial Strategies Income Term Trust
NYSE:FINS
USA $592.58 Million
Sprott Physical Gold Trust
TO:PHYS
Canada CA$14.74 Billion
Industrivarden AB ser. C
ST:INDU-C
Sweden Skr231.37 Billion
Julius Baer Gruppe AG
SW:BAER
Switzerland CHF104.72 Billion
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited
NSE:HDFCAMC
India Rs99.91 Billion
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited
NSE:NAM-INDIA
India Rs51.92 Billion

Evergent Investments SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 14.95 18.37 3.67
Quick Ratio 14.79 18.10 3.25
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital RON3.14 Billion RON2.38 Billion RON181.31 Million

Evergent Investments SA - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Evergent Investments SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.75
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.19
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 14.8%
Total Assets RON3.48 Billion
Market Capitalization $662.80 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Evergent Investments SA's assets below their book value (0.19x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Evergent Investments SA's assets grew by 14.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Evergent Investments SA (2021–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Evergent Investments SA from 2021 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-06-30 RON3.48 Billion
≈ $798.03 Million
+14.76%
2024-06-30 RON3.03 Billion
≈ $695.36 Million
+25.29%
2023-06-30 RON2.42 Billion
≈ $554.99 Million
-6.47%
2022-06-30 RON2.58 Billion
≈ $593.40 Million
+19.16%
2021-06-30 RON2.17 Billion
≈ $497.99 Million
--

About Evergent Investments SA

RO:EVER Romania Asset Management
Market Cap
$662.80 Million
RON2.89 Billion RON
Market Cap Rank
#10545 Global
#14 in Romania
Share Price
RON3.40
Change (1 day)
+0.89%
52-Week Range
RON2.64 - RON3.57
All Time High
RON3.57
About

Evergent Investments SA is a publicly owned investment manager. The firm engages in management of financial instruments, shares, bonds, derivatives and other instruments devised by NSC regulations. The firm invests in the public equity and fixed income markets of Romania. It typically invests in companies in financial and energy sectors. Evergent Investments SA is based in Bacau, Romania along wi… Read more