Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd Total Assets
Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd (300615) holds total assets worth CN¥832.44 Million CNY (≈ $121.81 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 300615 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd (2011–2025)
Total assets of Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd's total assets of CN¥832.44 Million consist of 64.4% current assets and 35.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 15.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥178.64 Million | 20.2% |
| Inventory | CN¥117.90 Million | 13.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥36.66 Million | 4.2% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)
This chart illustrates how Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd (300615) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd's current assets represent 64.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 73.2% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 15.5% of total assets in 2025, down from 24.5% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 4.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 20.2% of total assets.
Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Uniflex Technology Inc
TW:3321
|
Taiwan | NT$2.05 Billion |
|
WUS Printed Circuit Kunshan Co Ltd
SHE:002463
|
China | CN¥26.31 Billion |
|
Lingyi iTech Guangdong Co
SHE:002600
|
China | CN¥56.23 Billion |
|
FOSITEK CORP
TW:6805
|
Taiwan | NT$16.21 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Huazheng New Material
SHG:603186
|
China | CN¥6.65 Billion |
|
EZconn Corp
TW:6442
|
Taiwan | NT$15.07 Billion |
|
Fujian Huoju Electronic
SHG:603678
|
China | CN¥10.03 Billion |
|
Xiamen Leading Optics Co Ltd
SHG:605118
|
China | CN¥1.80 Billion |
Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.47 | 2.79 | 5.76 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.09 | 2.27 | 5.02 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥155.77 Million | CN¥275.46 Million | CN¥341.67 Million |
Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 6.00 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.34 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 34.7% |
| Total Assets | CN¥882.63 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $298.22 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd's assets below their book value (0.34x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd's assets grew by 34.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd from 2011 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥882.63 Million ≈ $129.16 Million |
+34.72% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥655.16 Million ≈ $95.87 Million |
-6.14% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥697.98 Million ≈ $102.14 Million |
-21.88% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥893.47 Million ≈ $130.74 Million |
+52.76% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥584.88 Million ≈ $85.59 Million |
+4.39% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥560.28 Million ≈ $81.99 Million |
+3.07% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥543.59 Million ≈ $79.54 Million |
-0.61% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥546.93 Million ≈ $80.03 Million |
+4.72% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥522.28 Million ≈ $76.43 Million |
+61.41% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥323.58 Million ≈ $47.35 Million |
+27.73% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥253.33 Million ≈ $37.07 Million |
-5.07% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥266.86 Million ≈ $39.05 Million |
+22.11% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥218.53 Million ≈ $31.98 Million |
+62.97% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥134.09 Million ≈ $19.62 Million |
+48.47% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥90.32 Million ≈ $13.22 Million |
-- |
About Xdc Industries Shenzhen Ltd
XDC Industries (Shenzhen) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of radio frequency devices, new energy structural components, and medical structural components for the mobile communication industry in China and internationally. The company offers RF front-end products comprising filters, diplexers, combiners, and mimo antennas; RF and … Read more