Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A (300745) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A (300745) holds total assets worth CN¥4.36 Billion CNY (≈ $637.89 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See 300745 total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A - Total Assets Trend (2014–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A's total assets of CN¥4.36 Billion consist of 78.0% current assets and 22.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 21.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥1.53 Billion | 35.3% |
| Inventory | CN¥518.08 Million | 11.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥182.90 Million | 4.2% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2014–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A market capitalisation.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A's current assets represent 78.0% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 90.2% in 2014.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 21.4% of total assets in 2024, up from 13.9% in 2014.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 4.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2014.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 35.3% of total assets.
Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Ningbo Tuopu Group Co Ltd
SHG:601689
|
China | CN¥41.66 Billion |
|
Ningbo Joyson Electronic Corp
SHG:600699
|
China | CN¥68.68 Billion |
|
Balkrishna Industries Limited
NSE:BALKRISIND
|
India | Rs165.05 Billion |
|
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd
SHG:605333
|
China | CN¥8.83 Billion |
|
Aotecar New Energy Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002239
|
China | CN¥11.04 Billion |
|
ZYNP Corp
SHE:002448
|
China | CN¥6.14 Billion |
|
Shanghai Yanpu Metal Products Co Ltd
SHG:605128
|
China | CN¥3.05 Billion |
|
Changchun Engley Automobile Industry Co.Ltd.
SHG:601279
|
China | CN¥7.70 Billion |
Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.70 | 1.78 | 1.84 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.38 | 1.44 | 1.36 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.36 Billion | CN¥1.53 Billion | CN¥464.05 Million |
Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.91 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.24 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 13.8% |
| Total Assets | CN¥4.34 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.03 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A's assets below their book value (0.24x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A's assets grew by 13.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A (2014–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A from 2014 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.34 Billion ≈ $635.40 Million |
+13.80% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.82 Billion ≈ $558.32 Million |
+26.41% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.02 Billion ≈ $441.68 Million |
+44.11% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.09 Billion ≈ $306.49 Million |
+47.76% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.42 Billion ≈ $207.42 Million |
-7.64% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.53 Billion ≈ $224.59 Million |
-11.97% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.74 Billion ≈ $255.13 Million |
+55.34% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.12 Billion ≈ $164.24 Million |
+24.61% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥900.75 Million ≈ $131.81 Million |
+102.30% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥445.26 Million ≈ $65.15 Million |
+261.30% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥123.24 Million ≈ $18.03 Million |
-- |
About Shinry Technologies Co Ltd Class A
Shinry Technologies Co., Ltd. develops, produces and sells on-board power integration products worldwide. It offers DC/DC converters, on-board chargers, CDU (conversion and distribution unit); DC/DC for FCEV (fuel cell electric vehicles); and power and energy solutions, including supercharging module, power conversion system, robot power supply, and low altitude aircraft power supply for fuel cel… Read more