Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd Total Assets
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd (603112) holds total assets worth CN¥7.00 Billion CNY (≈ $1.02 Billion USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd (2016–2025)
Total assets of Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥7.00 Billion consist of 59.9% current assets and 40.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 9.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥1.07 Billion | 15.6% |
| Inventory | CN¥1.02 Billion | 14.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥169.83 Million | 2.5% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2016–2025)
This chart illustrates how Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 603112 working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd's current assets represent 59.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 61.8% in 2016.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 9.1% of total assets in 2025, down from 9.9% in 2016.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, a decrease from 4.0% in 2016.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 15.6% of total assets.
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
GPGI, Inc.
NYSE:GPGI
|
USA | $3.41 Billion |
|
Dongguan Eontec Co Ltd
SHE:300328
|
China | CN¥3.09 Billion |
|
Shandong Shuangyi Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300690
|
China | CN¥2.14 Billion |
|
Shandong Liancheng Precision Manufacturing Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002921
|
China | CN¥2.35 Billion |
|
SUNDARAM CLAYTON LTD
NSE:SUNCLAY
|
India | Rs32.82 Billion |
|
AML3D Ltd
AU:AL3
|
Australia | AU$37.55 Million |
|
Korvest Ltd
AU:KOV
|
Australia | AU$91.44 Million |
|
RHI Magnesita NV
VI:RHIM
|
Austria | €4.42 Billion |
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.39 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.31 | 3.12 | 1.85 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥2.89 Billion | CN¥3.00 Billion | CN¥1.27 Billion |
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.68 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.18 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 12.5% |
| Total Assets | CN¥6.85 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.21 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.18x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd's assets grew by 12.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd from 2016 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥6.85 Billion ≈ $1.00 Billion |
+12.51% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥6.09 Billion ≈ $891.07 Million |
+15.08% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.29 Billion ≈ $774.32 Million |
+3.76% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.10 Billion ≈ $746.27 Million |
+5.74% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥4.82 Billion ≈ $705.77 Million |
+83.36% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.63 Billion ≈ $384.91 Million |
+16.44% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.26 Billion ≈ $330.57 Million |
+4.97% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.15 Billion ≈ $314.93 Million |
+19.73% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.80 Billion ≈ $263.03 Million |
+5.25% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.71 Billion ≈ $249.90 Million |
-- |
About Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co Ltd
Shanxi Huaxiang Group Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, and sale of customized metal parts in China and internationally. It offers precision products, such as auto parts, compressor castings, power fittings, railway parts, and pump valve pipe castings; and project products for use in logistics handling, construction machinery, aerial work platforms, port machinery, lo… Read more