Shanghai Shine-Link Intl (603648) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Shanghai Shine-Link Intl (603648) holds total assets worth CN¥2.41 Billion CNY (≈ $352.88 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See Shanghai Shine-Link Intl (603648) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Shanghai Shine-Link Intl - Total Assets Trend (2012–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shanghai Shine-Link Intl's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Shanghai Shine-Link Intl - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Shanghai Shine-Link Intl's total assets of CN¥2.41 Billion consist of 38.9% current assets and 61.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 12.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥444.08 Million | 17.3% |
| Inventory | CN¥22.03 Million | 0.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥179.97 Million | 7.0% |
| Goodwill | CN¥16.17 Million | 0.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2012–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shanghai Shine-Link Intl's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see 603648 stock market capitalisation.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shanghai Shine-Link Intl's current assets represent 38.9% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 91.7% in 2012.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 12.7% of total assets in 2024, down from 24.4% in 2012.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 7.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2012.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 17.3% of total assets.
Shanghai Shine-Link Intl Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shanghai Shine-Link Intl based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
YTO Express Group Co Ltd
SHG:600233
|
China | CN¥51.67 Billion |
|
ZTO Express (Cayman) Inc
F:ZTOA
|
Germany | €90.54 Billion |
|
Maritima De In
SN:MARINSA
|
Chile | CL$328.46 Billion |
|
Etga Group Ltd
TA:ETGA
|
Israel | ILA797.33 Million |
|
Allcargo Terminals Ltd
NSE:ATL
|
India | Rs10.83 Billion |
|
Hansol Csn
KO:009180
|
Korea | ₩264.77 Billion |
|
QUBE Holdings Ltd
AU:QUB
|
Australia | AU$6.73 Billion |
|
K & S Corporation Ltd
AU:KSC
|
Australia | AU$694.73 Million |
Shanghai Shine-Link Intl - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.78 | 1.92 | 5.14 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.72 | 1.80 | 4.94 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥579.44 Million | CN¥329.63 Million | CN¥848.36 Million |
Shanghai Shine-Link Intl - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shanghai Shine-Link Intl's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.07 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.21 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 2.2% |
| Total Assets | CN¥2.57 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $541.99 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shanghai Shine-Link Intl's assets below their book value (0.21x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Shanghai Shine-Link Intl's assets grew by 2.2% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Shanghai Shine-Link Intl (2012–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shanghai Shine-Link Intl from 2012 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.57 Billion ≈ $375.99 Million |
+2.23% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.51 Billion ≈ $367.81 Million |
+9.65% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.29 Billion ≈ $335.43 Million |
-1.04% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.32 Billion ≈ $338.96 Million |
+18.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.96 Billion ≈ $287.10 Million |
+0.18% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.96 Billion ≈ $286.60 Million |
-0.36% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.97 Billion ≈ $287.64 Million |
+7.15% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.83 Billion ≈ $268.44 Million |
+65.69% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.11 Billion ≈ $162.02 Million |
+12.07% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥987.97 Million ≈ $144.57 Million |
+38.78% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥711.90 Million ≈ $104.17 Million |
-11.13% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥801.02 Million ≈ $117.21 Million |
-45.39% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.47 Billion ≈ $214.63 Million |
-- |
About Shanghai Shine-Link Intl
Shanghai Shine-Link International Logistics Co., Ltd. provides lean supply chain management and logistics services in China and internationally. It offers same warehouse online and offline; consignment repair; E-commerce platform management and peak solutions; freight forwarding and special transportation; consumer products; special vehicle imports and export trade solutions; on-line ingredient a… Read more