Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd (605333) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd (605333) holds total assets worth CN¥8.83 Billion CNY (≈ $1.29 Billion USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd (605333) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd - Total Assets Trend (2015–2024)
This chart illustrates how Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥8.83 Billion consist of 63.2% current assets and 36.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 7.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥3.04 Billion | 42.8% |
| Inventory | CN¥771.00 Million | 10.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥161.12 Million | 2.3% |
| Goodwill | CN¥753.76K | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2024)
This chart illustrates how Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd (605333) total market value.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd's current assets represent 63.2% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 65.7% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.0% of total assets in 2024, down from 11.6% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 42.8% of total assets.
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Ningbo Tuopu Group Co Ltd
SHG:601689
|
China | CN¥41.66 Billion |
|
Ningbo Joyson Electronic Corp
SHG:600699
|
China | CN¥68.68 Billion |
|
Balkrishna Industries Limited
NSE:BALKRISIND
|
India | Rs165.05 Billion |
|
Aotecar New Energy Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002239
|
China | CN¥11.04 Billion |
|
ZYNP Corp
SHE:002448
|
China | CN¥6.14 Billion |
|
Shanghai Yanpu Metal Products Co Ltd
SHG:605128
|
China | CN¥3.05 Billion |
|
Changchun Engley Automobile Industry Co.Ltd.
SHG:601279
|
China | CN¥7.70 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Riying Electns Co Ltd
SHG:603286
|
China | CN¥1.88 Billion |
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.32 | 1.08 | 1.24 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.11 | 0.89 | 0.96 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.47 Billion | CN¥335.70 Million | CN¥211.13 Million |
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.97 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.24 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 26.6% |
| Total Assets | CN¥7.09 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.67 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.24x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd's assets grew by 26.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd (2015–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd from 2015 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥7.09 Billion ≈ $1.04 Billion |
+26.57% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.60 Billion ≈ $819.26 Million |
+24.84% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥4.48 Billion ≈ $656.28 Million |
+53.36% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.92 Billion ≈ $427.92 Million |
+51.55% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.93 Billion ≈ $282.36 Million |
+16.91% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.65 Billion ≈ $241.53 Million |
+30.58% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.26 Billion ≈ $184.96 Million |
-3.50% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.31 Billion ≈ $191.67 Million |
+11.65% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.17 Billion ≈ $171.67 Million |
+10.88% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $154.82 Million |
-- |
About Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co Ltd
Kunshan Huguang Auto Harness Co.,Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, and sales of wiring harnesses for passenger vehicles in China. The company offers AC and DC charging, low-voltage platform small wiring, low-voltage main harness, engine pre-installed wiring, high-voltage air conditioning wiring, and high-voltage drive harness, as well as battery cable. It also provides wir… Read more