Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd (688059) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd (688059) holds total assets worth CN¥2.75 Billion CNY (≈ $402.71 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See 688059 net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd - Total Assets Trend (2017–2024)
This chart illustrates how Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥2.75 Billion consist of 44.8% current assets and 55.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 5.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥513.15 Million | 20.3% |
| Inventory | CN¥396.99 Million | 15.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥22.99 Million | 0.9% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2024)
This chart illustrates how Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools C (688059) market capitalisation.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd's current assets represent 44.8% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 34.5% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.4% of total assets in 2024, down from 6.7% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 1.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 20.3% of total assets.
Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Gem-Year Industrial Co Ltd
SHG:601002
|
China | CN¥5.04 Billion |
|
Ningbo Daye Garden Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300879
|
China | CN¥4.90 Billion |
|
San Shing Fastech Corp
TW:5007
|
Taiwan | NT$8.26 Billion |
|
Geron Co Ltd
SHE:002722
|
China | CN¥3.53 Billion |
|
Shanghai KEN Tools Co Ltd
SHE:300126
|
China | CN¥1.26 Billion |
|
Garuda Metalindo Tbk PT
JK:BOLT
|
Indonesia | Rp1.49 Trillion |
|
Hangzhou Great Star Industrial Co Ltd
SHE:002444
|
China | CN¥23.25 Billion |
|
Zhejiang XCC Group Co Ltd
SHG:603667
|
China | CN¥5.21 Billion |
Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.86 | 1.73 | 1.54 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.17 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥663.33 Million | CN¥462.21 Million | CN¥82.37 Million |
Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 7.71 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.84 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 14.4% |
| Total Assets | CN¥2.53 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $2.12 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Near Book Valuation: The market values Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd's assets close to their book value (0.84x), suggesting investors view the company's assets at approximately fair value.
Rapid Asset Growth: Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd's assets grew by 14.4% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd (2017–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd from 2017 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.53 Billion ≈ $370.07 Million |
+14.41% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.21 Billion ≈ $323.45 Million |
+16.76% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.89 Billion ≈ $277.03 Million |
+64.71% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $168.20 Million |
+85.88% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥618.38 Million ≈ $90.49 Million |
+16.44% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥531.05 Million ≈ $77.71 Million |
+28.93% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥411.88 Million ≈ $60.27 Million |
+37.30% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥299.98 Million ≈ $43.90 Million |
-- |
About Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co Ltd
Zhuzhou Huarui Precision Cutting Tools Co.,Ltd. engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of cemented carbide inserts in China and internationally. The company offers turning and milling inserts; threading inserts; carbide inserts for aluminium; parting and grooving inserts; drilling inserts; solid carbide end mills; and cermet inserts. Its products are used in aerospace, rail t… Read more