Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A Total Assets
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A (688205) holds total assets worth CN¥2.83 Billion CNY (≈ $414.65 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A (2020–2025)
Total assets of Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A from 2020 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 688205 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A - Asset Composition Analysis
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A's total assets of CN¥2.83 Billion consist of 76.7% current assets and 23.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 36.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥247.31 Million | 8.7% |
| Inventory | CN¥545.46 Million | 19.1% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥1.84 Million | 0.1% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2020–2025)
This chart illustrates how Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 688205 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A's current assets represent 76.7% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 84.6% in 2020.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 36.3% of total assets in 2025, up from 5.2% in 2020.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2020.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 19.1% of total assets.
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519
|
China | CN¥7.93 Billion |
|
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375
|
China | CN¥8.41 Billion |
|
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601
|
China | CN¥8.88 Billion |
|
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903
|
China | CN¥7.04 Billion |
|
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296
|
China | CN¥13.80 Billion |
|
NCAB Group
ST:NCAB
|
Sweden | Skr3.52 Billion |
|
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389
|
China | CN¥3.21 Billion |
|
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327
|
China | CN¥3.75 Billion |
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.40 | 5.78 | 8.48 |
| Quick Ratio | 3.21 | 4.68 | 7.01 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.65 Billion | CN¥1.81 Billion | CN¥1.73 Billion |
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 16.99 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.74 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.9% |
| Total Assets | CN¥2.85 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $2.12 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A's assets below their book value (0.74x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A's assets grew by 8.9% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A (2020–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A from 2020 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.85 Billion ≈ $417.51 Million |
+8.88% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.62 Billion ≈ $383.45 Million |
+2.38% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.56 Billion ≈ $374.55 Million |
+19.80% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.14 Billion ≈ $312.65 Million |
+131.46% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥923.10 Million ≈ $135.08 Million |
+11.83% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥825.47 Million ≈ $120.79 Million |
-- |
About Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. A
Wuxi Taclink Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of optoelectronic products in China and internationally. The company offers optical amplifiers, transceiver modules, devices, and transmitters, as well as subsystem products, including ultra long-haul transmission, data link acquisition, fronthaul WDM, and … Read more