Parq Arauco Total Assets
Parq Arauco total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Parq Arauco (PARAUCO) holds total assets worth CL$4.00 Trillion CLP (≈ $4.47 Billion USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see PARAUCO company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Parq Arauco (2015–2024)
Total assets of Parq Arauco from 2015 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Parq Arauco's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Parq Arauco stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Parq Arauco - Asset Composition Analysis
Parq Arauco Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Parq Arauco total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Parq Arauco's total assets of CL$4.00 Trillion consist of 13.4% current assets and 86.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CLP) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CL$0.00 | 9.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | CL$25.74 Billion | 0.7% |
| Inventory | CL$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CL$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CL$16.74 Billion | 0.4% |
| Goodwill | CL$1.26 Billion | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2024)
This chart illustrates how Parq Arauco's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore PARAUCO net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Parq Arauco's current assets represent 13.4% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 10.8% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 9.9% of total assets in 2024, up from 6.8% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 1.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.7% of total assets.
Parq Arauco Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Parq Arauco based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hainan HNA Infrastructure Investment Group Co Ltd
SHG:600515
|
China | CN¥60.90 Billion |
|
Lifestyle Communities Ltd
AU:LIC
|
Australia | AU$1.32 Billion |
|
Nexity
PA:NXI
|
France | €5.15 Billion |
|
Fujian Sanmu Group Co Ltd
SHE:000632
|
China | CN¥8.43 Billion |
|
Urbanfund Corp
V:UFC
|
Canada | CA$156.32 Million |
|
Raptis Group Ltd
AU:RPG
|
Australia | AU$5.49 Million |
|
Capri Nusa Satu Properti Tbk PT
JK:CPRI
|
Indonesia | Rp209.46 Billion |
|
Lendlease Group
AU:LLC
|
Australia | AU$14.11 Billion |
Parq Arauco - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.21 | 1.58 | 2.03 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.21 | 1.58 | 2.03 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CL$57.17 Billion | CL$204.43 Billion | CL$289.49 Billion |
Parq Arauco - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Parq Arauco's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.61 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 12.8% |
| Total Assets | CL$3.93 Trillion |
| Market Capitalization | $3.50 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Parq Arauco's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Parq Arauco's assets grew by 12.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Parq Arauco (2015–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Parq Arauco from 2015 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CL$3.93 Trillion ≈ $4.40 Billion |
+12.85% |
| 2023-12-31 | CL$3.48 Trillion ≈ $3.90 Billion |
+18.54% |
| 2022-12-31 | CL$2.94 Trillion ≈ $3.29 Billion |
+5.85% |
| 2021-12-31 | CL$2.78 Trillion ≈ $3.10 Billion |
+3.28% |
| 2020-12-31 | CL$2.69 Trillion ≈ $3.01 Billion |
-0.17% |
| 2019-12-31 | CL$2.69 Trillion ≈ $3.01 Billion |
+13.21% |
| 2018-12-31 | CL$2.38 Trillion ≈ $2.66 Billion |
+14.41% |
| 2017-12-31 | CL$2.08 Trillion ≈ $2.32 Billion |
+6.10% |
| 2016-12-31 | CL$1.96 Trillion ≈ $2.19 Billion |
+17.17% |
| 2015-12-31 | CL$1.67 Trillion ≈ $1.87 Billion |
-- |
About Parq Arauco
Parque Arauco S.A., together with its subsidiaries, develops, owns, operates, and manages multi-format real estate assets in Chile, Peru, and Colombia. The company owns and operates shopping center formats, including regional, neighborhood, outlet malls, and strip centers. Its tenants include department stores, home improvement stores, supermarkets, restaurants, cinemas, health centers, and small… Read more