Cinclus Pharma Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: Skr424.54 Million SEK ≈ $45.69 Million USD

Cinclus Pharma total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Cinclus Pharma (CINPHA) holds total assets worth Skr424.54 Million SEK (≈ $45.69 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Cinclus Pharma worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Cinclus Pharma (2022–2025)

Total assets of Cinclus Pharma from 2022 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Cinclus Pharma's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See CINPHA stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.

Cinclus Pharma - Asset Composition Analysis

Cinclus Pharma Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Cinclus Pharma total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Cinclus Pharma's total assets of Skr424.54 Million consist of 98.2% current assets and 1.8% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (SEK) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Skr0.00 89.2%
Accounts Receivable Skr16.06 Million 2.9%
Inventory Skr0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment Skr0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets Skr0.00 0.0%
Goodwill Skr0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2022–2025)

This chart illustrates how Cinclus Pharma's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Cinclus Pharma's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Cinclus Pharma's current assets represent 98.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 99.5% in 2022.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 89.2% of total assets in 2025, down from 93.4% in 2022.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2022.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 2.9% of total assets.

Cinclus Pharma Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Cinclus Pharma based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd
SHG:600276
China CN¥68.33 Billion
Sandoz Group AG
SW:SDZ
Switzerland CHF22.86 Billion
H Lundbeck A/S
CO:HLUN-B
Denmark Dkr54.01 Billion
Changchun High & New Technology Industries Group Inc
SHE:000661
China CN¥30.77 Billion
Hubei Jumpcan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600566
China CN¥17.01 Billion
Kangmei Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600518
China CN¥13.68 Billion
Viyash Scientific Limited
NSE:SEQUENT
India Rs17.26 Billion
Anhui Fengyuan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:000153
China CN¥5.11 Billion

Cinclus Pharma - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 2.30 7.75 13.20
Quick Ratio 2.30 7.75 13.20
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital Skr235.55 Million Skr541.33 Million Skr554.97 Million

Cinclus Pharma - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Cinclus Pharma's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 2.89
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.10
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -9.1%
Total Assets Skr546.56 Million
Market Capitalization $55.89 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Cinclus Pharma's assets below their book value (0.10x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Significant Asset Reduction: Cinclus Pharma's assets decreased by 9.1% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for Cinclus Pharma (2022–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Cinclus Pharma from 2022 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 Skr546.56 Million
≈ $58.82 Million
-9.06%
2024-12-31 Skr601.01 Million
≈ $64.68 Million
+536.58%
2023-12-31 Skr94.41 Million
≈ $10.16 Million
-49.18%
2022-12-31 Skr185.77 Million
≈ $19.99 Million
--

About Cinclus Pharma

ST:CINPHA Sweden Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Market Cap
$55.89 Million
Skr519.36 Million SEK
Market Cap Rank
#21286 Global
#387 in Sweden
Share Price
Skr11.16
Change (1 day)
-2.11%
52-Week Range
Skr10.82 - Skr19.46
All Time High
Skr42.00
About

Cinclus Pharma Holding AB (publ), a clinical-stage pharmaceutical company, develops small molecules for the treatment of gastric acid-related diseases in China. The company's lead product is linaprazan glurate, a potassium-competitive acid blocker that has completed Phase II clinical trial to treat gastroesophageal reflux disease. It also develops linaprazan glurate with antibiotics, which is in … Read more