ES Energy Save Holding AB Total Assets

Latest as of July 2025: Skr225.76 Million SEK ≈ $24.30 Million USD

ES Energy Save Holding AB total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, ES Energy Save Holding AB (ESGR-B) holds total assets worth Skr225.76 Million SEK (≈ $24.30 Million USD) as of July 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ESGR-B market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of ES Energy Save Holding AB (2020–2024)

Total assets of ES Energy Save Holding AB from 2020 to 2024. This chart illustrates how ES Energy Save Holding AB's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ESGR-B stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.

ES Energy Save Holding AB - Asset Composition Analysis

ES Energy Save Holding AB Total Assets Breakdown (April 2024)

ES Energy Save Holding AB total assets breakdown as of April 2024. ES Energy Save Holding AB's total assets of Skr225.76 Million consist of 80.8% current assets and 19.2% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (SEK) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Skr0.00 18.1%
Accounts Receivable Skr52.28 Million 18.1%
Inventory Skr103.08 Million 35.8%
Property, Plant & Equipment Skr0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets Skr30.59 Million 10.6%
Goodwill Skr0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2020–2024)

This chart illustrates how ES Energy Save Holding AB's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore ESGR-B working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: ES Energy Save Holding AB's current assets represent 80.8% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 52.9% in 2020.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 18.1% of total assets in 2024, up from 5.4% in 2020.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 10.0% of total assets, a decrease from 44.0% in 2020.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 35.8% of total assets.

ES Energy Save Holding AB Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of ES Energy Save Holding AB based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Zhejiang Lianxiang Smart Home
SHG:603272
China CN¥639.27 Million
Hardwyn India Limited
NSE:HARDWYN
India Rs4.66 Billion
Zakłady Lentex SA
WAR:LTX
Poland zł470.60 Million
Beijing JIAYU Door Window Curtain
SHE:300117
China CN¥874.54 Million
Dongkuk Refractories & Steel Co. Ltd
KQ:075970
Korea ₩127.55 Billion
Texmo Pipes and Products Limited
NSE:TEXMOPIPES
India Rs3.59 Billion
Ferrum S.A.
BA:FERR
Argentina AR$245.16 Billion
GWA Group Ltd
AU:GWA
Australia AU$648.29 Million

ES Energy Save Holding AB - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 2.36 3.00 1.73
Quick Ratio 1.02 1.63 1.00
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital Skr88.90 Million Skr143.02 Million Skr65.18 Million

ES Energy Save Holding AB - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between ES Energy Save Holding AB's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.71
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.03
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -0.2%
Total Assets Skr288.21 Million
Market Capitalization $8.88 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values ES Energy Save Holding AB's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Slight Asset Contraction: ES Energy Save Holding AB's assets decreased by 0.2% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.

Annual Total Assets for ES Energy Save Holding AB (2020–2024)

The table below shows the annual total assets of ES Energy Save Holding AB from 2020 to 2024.

Year Total Assets Change
2024-04-30 Skr288.21 Million
≈ $31.02 Million
-0.20%
2023-04-30 Skr288.78 Million
≈ $31.08 Million
+178.63%
2022-04-30 Skr103.64 Million
≈ $11.15 Million
+92.25%
2021-04-30 Skr53.91 Million
≈ $5.80 Million
+29.71%
2020-04-30 Skr41.56 Million
≈ $4.47 Million
--

About ES Energy Save Holding AB

ST:ESGR-B Sweden Building Products & Equipment
Market Cap
$8.88 Million
Skr82.49 Million SEK
Market Cap Rank
#27240 Global
#592 in Sweden
Share Price
Skr15.75
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
Skr10.80 - Skr24.30
All Time High
Skr238.00
About

ES Energy Save Holding AB (publ) develops heat pumps for commercial buildings. It provides heat pumps, multifunction tanks, control systems, and accessories; customized hybrid solutions, plug-in modules, and air management products; R290 propane-based series; and service, repair, installation, and aftermarket services. The company's products are used by homeowners, commercial buildings, and profe… Read more