SpectraCure AB Total Assets
SpectraCure AB total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, SpectraCure AB (SPEC) holds total assets worth Skr104.47 Million SEK (≈ $11.24 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of SpectraCure AB for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of SpectraCure AB (2013–2025)
Total assets of SpectraCure AB from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how SpectraCure AB's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of SpectraCure AB for real-time trading data and today's change.
SpectraCure AB - Asset Composition Analysis
SpectraCure AB Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
SpectraCure AB total assets breakdown as of December 2025. SpectraCure AB's total assets of Skr104.47 Million consist of 15.5% current assets and 84.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (SEK) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Skr13.53 Million | 13.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | Skr1.69 Million | 1.6% |
| Inventory | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Skr3.05 Million | 2.9% |
| Intangible Assets | Skr85.19 Million | 81.6% |
| Goodwill | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how SpectraCure AB's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore SpectraCure AB short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: SpectraCure AB's current assets represent 15.5% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 15.8% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 13.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 6.8% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 81.0% of total assets, an increase from 7.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 81.6% of total assets.
SpectraCure AB Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of SpectraCure AB based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
HOB Biotech Group Corp Ltd
SHG:688656
|
China | CN¥916.43 Million |
|
L&C Bio Co. Ltd
KQ:290650
|
Korea | ₩497.94 Billion |
|
Applied BioCode
TW:6598
|
Taiwan | NT$1.03 Billion |
|
Oncosil Medical Ltd
AU:OSL
|
Australia | AU$7.13 Million |
|
Sequana Medical NV
BR:SEQUA
|
Belgium | €14.57 Million |
|
Cleo Diagnostics Ltd
AU:COV
|
Australia | AU$9.96 Million |
|
Radiant Innovation
TWO:3373
|
Taiwan | NT$859.52 Million |
|
MedX Health Corp
V:MDX
|
Canada | CA$1.26 Million |
SpectraCure AB - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.52 | 1.93 | 10.53 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.52 | 1.93 | 10.61 |
| Cash Ratio | 1.27 | 1.58 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Skr5.55 Million | Skr10.70 Million | Skr140.33 Million |
SpectraCure AB - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between SpectraCure AB's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.29 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.01 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -13.7% |
| Total Assets | Skr104.47 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $665.71K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values SpectraCure AB's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: SpectraCure AB's assets decreased by 13.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for SpectraCure AB (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of SpectraCure AB from 2013 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr104.47 Million ≈ $11.24 Million |
-13.67% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr121.00 Million ≈ $13.02 Million |
-16.45% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr144.83 Million ≈ $15.59 Million |
-10.83% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr162.42 Million ≈ $17.48 Million |
-14.75% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr190.52 Million ≈ $20.50 Million |
-9.51% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr210.53 Million ≈ $22.66 Million |
+110.14% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr100.19 Million ≈ $10.78 Million |
+45.31% |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr68.95 Million ≈ $7.42 Million |
+368.68% |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr14.71 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
-48.86% |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr28.77 Million ≈ $3.10 Million |
+104.10% |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr14.09 Million ≈ $1.52 Million |
+153.77% |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr5.55 Million ≈ $597.67K |
-15.44% |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr6.57 Million ≈ $706.82K |
-- |
About SpectraCure AB
SpectraCure AB (publ) engages in the development of cancer treatment system in Sweden. It develops Q-PRO, a laser unit; IDOSE software platform, which calculates the optimal laser light dose and placement of the optical fibers; and disposable items comprising needles, optical fibers, and light-sensitive medication. The company was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Lund, Sweden.