SynAct Pharma AB Total Assets
SynAct Pharma AB total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, SynAct Pharma AB (SYNACT) holds total assets worth Skr237.88 Million SEK (≈ $25.60 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see SynAct Pharma AB (SYNACT) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of SynAct Pharma AB (2014–2025)
Total assets of SynAct Pharma AB from 2014 to 2025. This chart illustrates how SynAct Pharma AB's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See SynAct Pharma AB (SYNACT) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
SynAct Pharma AB - Asset Composition Analysis
SynAct Pharma AB Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
SynAct Pharma AB total assets breakdown as of December 2025. SynAct Pharma AB's total assets of Skr237.88 Million consist of 32.4% current assets and 67.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (SEK) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Skr0.00 | 24.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | Skr13.38 Million | 6.1% |
| Inventory | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Skr147.82 Million | 67.0% |
| Goodwill | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2014–2025)
This chart illustrates how SynAct Pharma AB's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore SynAct Pharma AB current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: SynAct Pharma AB's current assets represent 32.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 46.2% in 2014.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 24.2% of total assets in 2025, down from 35.0% in 2014.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 67.0% of total assets, an increase from 54.0% in 2014.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 67.0% of total assets.
SynAct Pharma AB Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of SynAct Pharma AB based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hyloris Developmentsen Sa
BR:HYL
|
Belgium | €37.05 Million |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:ORKA
|
USA | $1.14 Billion |
|
Gempharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688046
|
China | CN¥2.80 Billion |
|
Vor Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:VOR
|
USA | $481.05 Million |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA
|
France | €249.51 Million |
|
Sunmax Biotechnology Co Ltd
TWO:4728
|
Taiwan | NT$1.90 Billion |
|
Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:APMD
|
USA | $342.63 Million |
SynAct Pharma AB - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 5.74 | 6.46 | 7.69 |
| Quick Ratio | 5.74 | 6.46 | 8.94 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Skr70.62 Million | Skr61.54 Million | Skr65.25 Million |
SynAct Pharma AB - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between SynAct Pharma AB's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 5.44 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.43 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -18.5% |
| Total Assets | Skr220.52 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $94.61 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values SynAct Pharma AB's assets below their book value (0.43x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: SynAct Pharma AB's assets decreased by 18.5% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for SynAct Pharma AB (2014–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of SynAct Pharma AB from 2014 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr220.52 Million ≈ $23.73 Million |
-18.48% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr270.52 Million ≈ $29.11 Million |
+18.64% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr228.02 Million ≈ $24.54 Million |
+59.91% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr142.60 Million ≈ $15.35 Million |
+271.64% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr38.37 Million ≈ $4.13 Million |
+77.69% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr21.59 Million ≈ $2.32 Million |
-9.33% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr23.81 Million ≈ $2.56 Million |
+69.75% |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr14.03 Million ≈ $1.51 Million |
-7.86% |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr15.23 Million ≈ $1.64 Million |
-50.20% |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr30.57 Million ≈ $3.29 Million |
+8008.83% |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr377.00K ≈ $40.57K |
-47.86% |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr723.00K ≈ $77.81K |
-- |
About SynAct Pharma AB
SynAct Pharma AB, a clinical stage biotechnology company, researches and develops medicines for the treatment of inflammatory diseases in Sweden. The company develops AP1189, a drug candidate in Phase 2 clinical trial for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis; host targeted treatment for viral infections such as respiratory infections, dengue virus, as well as polymyalgia rheumatica (PMR); and id… Read more