Airesis SA Total Assets

Latest as of June 2024: CHF154.52 Million CHF ≈ $195.35 Million USD

Airesis SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Airesis SA (AIRE) holds total assets worth CHF154.52 Million CHF (≈ $195.35 Million USD) as of June 2024. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see AIRE company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Airesis SA (2004–2023)

Total assets of Airesis SA from 2004 to 2023. This chart illustrates how Airesis SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Airesis SA for real-time trading data and today's change.

Airesis SA - Asset Composition Analysis

Airesis SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2023)

Airesis SA total assets breakdown as of December 2023. Airesis SA's total assets of CHF154.52 Million consist of 51.4% current assets and 48.6% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (CHF) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CHF78.00K 2.1%
Accounts Receivable CHF19.49 Million 13.9%
Inventory CHF40.40 Million 28.7%
Property, Plant & Equipment CHF38.63 Million 27.5%
Intangible Assets CHF19.60 Million 13.9%
Goodwill CHF0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2004–2023)

This chart illustrates how Airesis SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Airesis SA to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Airesis SA's current assets represent 51.4% of total assets in 2023, an increase from 13.7% in 2004.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.1% of total assets in 2023, up from 2.0% in 2004.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 13.0% of total assets, an increase from 6.0% in 2004.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 28.7% of total assets.

Airesis SA Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Airesis SA based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
CoCreation Grass Co Ltd
SHG:605099
China CN¥3.67 Billion
Giant Manufacturing Co Ltd
TW:9921
Taiwan NT$69.86 Billion
Thunder Tiger Corp
TW:8033
Taiwan NT$3.07 Billion
China Bicycle Co Holdings Ltd
SHE:000017
China CN¥482.33 Million
China United Travel Co Ltd
SHG:600358
China CN¥434.98 Million
Hailun Piano Co Ltd
SHE:300329
China CN¥1.03 Billion
Experience Co Ltd
AU:EXP
Australia AU$190.06 Million
Safari World PLC
BK:SAFARI
Thailand ฿8.09 Billion

Airesis SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.68 0.70 1.00
Quick Ratio 0.68 0.70 1.06
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital CHF-41.12 Million CHF-33.69 Million CHF277.00K

Airesis SA - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Airesis SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1206.92
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.01
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -15.2%
Total Assets CHF140.65 Million
Market Capitalization $1.49 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Airesis SA's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Significant Asset Reduction: Airesis SA's assets decreased by 15.2% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for Airesis SA (2004–2023)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Airesis SA from 2004 to 2023.

Year Total Assets Change
2023-12-31 CHF140.65 Million
≈ $177.82 Million
-15.25%
2022-12-31 CHF165.95 Million
≈ $209.80 Million
+15.12%
2021-12-31 CHF144.15 Million
≈ $182.24 Million
-4.98%
2020-12-31 CHF151.69 Million
≈ $191.78 Million
-11.02%
2019-12-31 CHF170.47 Million
≈ $215.52 Million
+15.91%
2018-12-31 CHF147.07 Million
≈ $185.94 Million
+3.43%
2017-12-31 CHF142.20 Million
≈ $179.77 Million
+5.25%
2016-12-31 CHF135.10 Million
≈ $170.81 Million
-3.04%
2015-12-31 CHF139.34 Million
≈ $176.16 Million
+13.45%
2014-12-31 CHF122.82 Million
≈ $155.28 Million
-20.07%
2013-12-31 CHF153.66 Million
≈ $194.26 Million
+2.29%
2012-12-31 CHF150.22 Million
≈ $189.92 Million
+16.42%
2011-12-31 CHF129.03 Million
≈ $163.14 Million
+7.43%
2010-12-31 CHF120.11 Million
≈ $151.86 Million
-8.70%
2009-12-31 CHF131.56 Million
≈ $166.32 Million
-3.88%
2008-12-31 CHF136.87 Million
≈ $173.04 Million
-5.54%
2007-12-31 CHF144.90 Million
≈ $183.19 Million
+13.14%
2006-12-31 CHF128.06 Million
≈ $161.91 Million
-46.52%
2005-12-31 CHF239.47 Million
≈ $302.75 Million
-5.38%
2004-12-31 CHF253.07 Million
≈ $319.95 Million
--

About Airesis SA

SW:AIRE Switzerland Leisure
Market Cap
$1.88 Million
CHF1.49 Million CHF
Market Cap Rank
#30337 Global
#215 in Switzerland
Share Price
CHF0.02
Change (1 day)
+50.00%
52-Week Range
CHF0.02 - CHF0.02
All Time High
CHF1.46
About

Airesis SA is a private equity and venture capital firm specializing in early, mid, and late venture, emerging growth, growth capital, turnaround, buyouts, and pre-IPO transactions. It seeks to invest in small and mid-sized companies. It prefers to invest in sports brands. The firm also makes investments in real estate and brands sectors. In development division investments, the firm seeks to tak… Read more