Groupe Minoteries SA Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: CHF164.46 Million CHF ≈ $207.93 Million USD

Groupe Minoteries SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Groupe Minoteries SA (GMI) holds total assets worth CHF164.46 Million CHF (≈ $207.93 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Groupe Minoteries SA (GMI) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Groupe Minoteries SA (2006–2025)

Total assets of Groupe Minoteries SA from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Groupe Minoteries SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Groupe Minoteries SA stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Groupe Minoteries SA - Asset Composition Analysis

Groupe Minoteries SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Groupe Minoteries SA total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Groupe Minoteries SA's total assets of CHF164.46 Million consist of 40.0% current assets and 60.0% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (CHF) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CHF0.00 4.1%
Accounts Receivable CHF15.01 Million 9.1%
Inventory CHF42.70 Million 26.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment CHF81.77 Million 49.7%
Intangible Assets CHF182.00K 0.1%
Goodwill CHF181.00K 0.1%

Asset Composition Trend (2006–2025)

This chart illustrates how Groupe Minoteries SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of Groupe Minoteries SA to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Groupe Minoteries SA's current assets represent 40.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 33.4% in 2006.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 4.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 2.9% in 2006.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 2.0% in 2006.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 49.7% of total assets.

Groupe Minoteries SA Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Groupe Minoteries SA based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Jiangsu Lihua Animal Husbandry Co Ltd
SHE:300761
China CN¥16.07 Billion
Ningbo Tech-Bank Co Ltd
SHE:002124
China CN¥10.34 Billion
Shandong Teamgene Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:603151
China CN¥3.88 Billion
Chin Teck Plantations Bhd
KLSE:1929
Malaysia RM1.19 Billion
Lynch Group Holdings Ltd
AU:LGL
Australia AU$342.59 Million
Silver Mines Ltd
AU:SVL
Australia AU$199.49 Million
Icelandic Salmon As
OL:ISLAX
Norway Nkr278.36 Million
Norcod As
OL:NCOD
Norway Nkr547.37 Million

Groupe Minoteries SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 3.22 3.60 2.67
Quick Ratio 1.13 1.69 1.12
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital CHF45.29 Million CHF41.51 Million CHF28.94 Million

Groupe Minoteries SA - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Groupe Minoteries SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.66
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.46
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 17.1%
Total Assets CHF164.46 Million
Market Capitalization $75.24 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Groupe Minoteries SA's assets below their book value (0.46x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Groupe Minoteries SA's assets grew by 17.1% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Groupe Minoteries SA (2006–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Groupe Minoteries SA from 2006 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 CHF164.46 Million
≈ $207.93 Million
+17.06%
2024-12-31 CHF140.50 Million
≈ $177.62 Million
+0.03%
2023-12-31 CHF140.45 Million
≈ $177.57 Million
-0.86%
2022-12-31 CHF141.68 Million
≈ $179.12 Million
+5.75%
2021-12-31 CHF133.98 Million
≈ $169.38 Million
+2.93%
2020-12-31 CHF130.16 Million
≈ $164.56 Million
-2.30%
2019-12-31 CHF133.23 Million
≈ $168.43 Million
+0.44%
2018-12-31 CHF132.65 Million
≈ $167.70 Million
+3.70%
2017-12-31 CHF127.92 Million
≈ $161.72 Million
-7.57%
2016-12-31 CHF138.40 Million
≈ $174.97 Million
-0.47%
2015-12-31 CHF139.06 Million
≈ $175.81 Million
-4.91%
2014-12-31 CHF146.24 Million
≈ $184.89 Million
-2.10%
2013-12-31 CHF149.37 Million
≈ $188.85 Million
+29.13%
2012-12-31 CHF115.67 Million
≈ $146.24 Million
+1.28%
2011-12-31 CHF114.21 Million
≈ $144.39 Million
+7.74%
2010-12-31 CHF106.01 Million
≈ $134.02 Million
-3.59%
2009-12-31 CHF109.95 Million
≈ $139.01 Million
-2.35%
2008-12-31 CHF112.59 Million
≈ $142.35 Million
-3.61%
2007-12-31 CHF116.81 Million
≈ $147.69 Million
-0.33%
2006-12-31 CHF117.20 Million
≈ $148.18 Million
--

About Groupe Minoteries SA

SW:GMI Switzerland Farm Products
Market Cap
$93.45 Million
CHF73.92 Million CHF
Market Cap Rank
#20144 Global
#195 in Switzerland
Share Price
CHF224.00
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
CHF214.00 - CHF250.00
All Time High
CHF398.65
About

Groupe Minoteries SA engages in processing and marketing of food grains, plants, and raw materials in Switzerland. The company offers organic products, such as flours, organic mueslis, croissants, panettones, pizza, cereals, coatings, seeds, durum wheat, flakes, and extruded products, as well as breadcrumbs and panades; and tailor-made products. It also provides services for the industrial, retai… Read more