Erika Carmel Ltd Total Assets

Latest as of June 2025: ILA31.51 Million ILA ≈ $84.49K USD

Erika Carmel Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Erika Carmel Ltd (BCUR) holds total assets worth ILA31.51 Million ILA (≈ $84.49K USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Erika Carmel Ltd market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Erika Carmel Ltd (2019–2024)

Total assets of Erika Carmel Ltd from 2019 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Erika Carmel Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Erika Carmel Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Erika Carmel Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis

Erika Carmel Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

Erika Carmel Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Erika Carmel Ltd's total assets of ILA31.51 Million consist of 79.4% current assets and 20.6% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (ILA) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents ILA0.00 5.2%
Accounts Receivable ILA6.65 Million 19.1%
Inventory ILA16.41 Million 47.2%
Property, Plant & Equipment ILA0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets ILA0.00 0.0%
Goodwill ILA0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2019–2024)

This chart illustrates how Erika Carmel Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Erika Carmel Ltd to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Erika Carmel Ltd's current assets represent 79.4% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 56.8% in 2019.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.2% of total assets in 2024, down from 21.6% in 2019.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2019.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 47.2% of total assets.

Erika Carmel Ltd Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Erika Carmel Ltd based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Demant A/S
CO:DEMANT
Denmark Dkr39.07 Billion
Cochlear Ltd
AU:COH
Australia AU$2.83 Billion
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical
SHE:300832
China CN¥9.58 Billion
Autobio Diagnostics Co Ltd
SHG:603658
China CN¥12.24 Billion
Double Medical Technology Inc
SHE:002901
China CN¥5.03 Billion
GN Store Nord
CO:GN
Denmark Dkr29.23 Billion
Xiangyu Medical Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688626
China CN¥3.27 Billion
HOB Biotech Group Corp Ltd
SHG:688656
China CN¥916.43 Million

Erika Carmel Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.65 2.12 1.34
Quick Ratio 0.66 1.09 1.10
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital ILA10.36 Million ILA19.76 Million ILA3.77 Million

Erika Carmel Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Erika Carmel Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.99
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.14
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -25.9%
Total Assets ILA34.75 Million
Market Capitalization $4.69 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Erika Carmel Ltd's assets below their book value (0.14x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Significant Asset Reduction: Erika Carmel Ltd's assets decreased by 25.9% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for Erika Carmel Ltd (2019–2024)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Erika Carmel Ltd from 2019 to 2024.

Year Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 ILA34.75 Million
≈ $93.16K
-25.92%
2023-12-31 ILA46.91 Million
≈ $125.76K
-31.41%
2022-12-31 ILA68.39 Million
≈ $183.34K
-45.35%
2021-12-31 ILA125.13 Million
≈ $335.47K
+162.28%
2020-12-31 ILA47.71 Million
≈ $127.90K
+83.06%
2019-12-31 ILA26.06 Million
≈ $69.87K
--

About Erika Carmel Ltd

TA:BCUR Israel Medical Devices
Market Cap
$4.69 Million
ILA1.75 Billion ILA
Market Cap Rank
#28653 Global
#415 in Israel
Share Price
ILA16.80
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
ILA16.80 - ILA16.80
All Time High
ILA765.50
About

Erika B-Cure Laser Ltd develops, manufactures, markets, distributes, and sells the B-Cure laser products in Israel and internationally. It offers B-Cure Laser Classic, a home medical device for the treatment of pain, orthopedic problems, dermatology, analgesia, inflammation, and wound healing; and B-Cure Laser Pro, a device for the treatment of acute and chronic problems, such as orthopedic probl… Read more