Group 107 Ltd Total Assets
Group 107 Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Group 107 Ltd (G107) holds total assets worth ILA13.01 Million ILA (≈ $34.88K USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see G107 market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Group 107 Ltd (2019–2025)
Total assets of Group 107 Ltd from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Group 107 Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Group 107 Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Group 107 Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Group 107 Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Group 107 Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Group 107 Ltd's total assets of ILA13.01 Million consist of 56.3% current assets and 43.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ILA) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ILA0.00 | 16.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | ILA4.85 Million | 37.3% |
| Inventory | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ILA2.44 Million | 18.8% |
| Goodwill | ILA1.37 Million | 10.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Group 107 Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Group 107 Ltd (G107) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Group 107 Ltd's current assets represent 56.3% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 86.2% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 16.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 11.4% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 28.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 37.3% of total assets.
Group 107 Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Group 107 Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Synopsys Inc
NASDAQ:SNPS
|
USA | $47.24 Billion |
|
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited
NSE:OFSS
|
India | Rs99.34 Billion |
|
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
|
China | CN¥3.44 Billion |
|
Qi An Xin Technology Group Inc
SHG:688561
|
China | CN¥14.72 Billion |
|
Keyware Technologies NV
BR:KEYW
|
Belgium | €37.45 Million |
|
DATRIX S.P.A.
F:BW6
|
Germany | €30.93 Million |
|
Azio AI Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:AZIO
|
USA | $15.56 Million |
|
Spirent Communications plc
LSE:SPT
|
UK | GBX596.50 Million |
Group 107 Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.91 | 0.80 | 0.13 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.91 | 0.80 | 0.13 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ILA-684.00K | ILA-1.59 Million | ILA-2.48 Million |
Group 107 Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Group 107 Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | - |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.21 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 14.9% |
| Total Assets | ILA13.01 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $2.70 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Group 107 Ltd's assets below their book value (0.21x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Group 107 Ltd's assets grew by 14.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Group 107 Ltd (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Group 107 Ltd from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ILA13.01 Million ≈ $34.88K |
+14.94% |
| 2024-12-31 | ILA11.32 Million ≈ $30.35K |
+178.38% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA4.07 Million ≈ $10.90K |
-39.42% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA6.71 Million ≈ $17.99K |
-48.13% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA12.94 Million ≈ $34.69K |
+1983.90% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA621.00K ≈ $1.66K |
+152.44% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA246.00K ≈ $659.52 |
-- |
About Group 107 Ltd
Group 107 Ltd. provides software solutions and services in Israel and Ukraine. The company offers Levent, cloud-based software as a service (SaaS) solution designed to work as an algo-trading system for banks, hedge funds, and brokers; and Bursa Live, an application for trading in the capital market. It also provides recruitment and professional training services. It also provides enterprise soft… Read more