Shamaym Improve Ltd Total Assets
Shamaym Improve Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shamaym Improve Ltd (SHMM) holds total assets worth ILA387.27K ILA (≈ $1.04K USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see SHMM company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shamaym Improve Ltd (2019–2025)
Total assets of Shamaym Improve Ltd from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shamaym Improve Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Shamaym Improve Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shamaym Improve Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Shamaym Improve Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shamaym Improve Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Shamaym Improve Ltd's total assets of ILA387.27K consist of 97.7% current assets and 2.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ILA) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ILA0.00 | 68.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | ILA113.61K | 29.3% |
| Inventory | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Shamaym Improve Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore SHMM current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shamaym Improve Ltd's current assets represent 97.7% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 97.3% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 68.4% of total assets in 2025, up from 32.2% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 29.3% of total assets.
Shamaym Improve Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shamaym Improve Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
ADYEN NV UNSP.ADR/001
F:1N8U
|
Germany | €12.26 Billion |
|
NortonLifeLock Inc
F:SYM
|
Germany | €15.83 Billion |
|
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
|
China | CN¥3.44 Billion |
|
Xunlei Ltd Adr
NASDAQ:XNET
|
USA | $1.83 Billion |
|
QORIA Ltd
AU:QOR
|
Australia | AU$333.44 Million |
|
Tucows Inc.
TO:TC
|
Canada | CA$727.37 Million |
|
WRKR Ltd
AU:WRK
|
Australia | AU$102.90 Million |
|
Brera Holdings PLC
NASDAQ:SLMT
|
USA | $164.27 Million |
Shamaym Improve Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.47 | 0.61 | 1.81 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.47 | 0.61 | 1.81 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ILA-424.93K | ILA-344.22K | ILA1.73 Million |
Shamaym Improve Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shamaym Improve Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | - |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 8.05 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -32.5% |
| Total Assets | ILA387.27K |
| Market Capitalization | $3.12 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Shamaym Improve Ltd's assets at a significant premium (8.05x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Significant Asset Reduction: Shamaym Improve Ltd's assets decreased by 32.5% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Shamaym Improve Ltd (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shamaym Improve Ltd from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ILA387.27K ≈ $1.04K |
-32.54% |
| 2024-12-31 | ILA574.07K ≈ $1.54K |
-38.43% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA932.38K ≈ $2.50K |
-65.73% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA2.72 Million ≈ $7.29K |
-53.13% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA5.80 Million ≈ $15.56K |
+470.70% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA1.02 Million ≈ $2.73K |
+20.64% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA843.00K ≈ $2.26K |
-- |
About Shamaym Improve Ltd
Shamaym Improve Ltd engages in the provision of collaborative real-time learning platform to companies worldwide. It serves the healthcare, enterprise, and military sectors. Shamaym Improve Ltd was incorporated in 2015 and is based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.