Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc Total Assets
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc (EGLX) holds total assets worth CA$63.79 Million CAD (≈ $46.15 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see EGLX market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc (2017–2025)
Total assets of Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc's total assets of CA$63.79 Million consist of 13.7% current assets and 86.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CAD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CA$0.00 | 5.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | CA$4.88 Million | 7.5% |
| Inventory | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CA$24.49 Million | 37.7% |
| Goodwill | CA$31.54 Million | 48.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore EGLX working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc's current assets represent 13.7% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 100.0% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 100.0% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 85.0% of total assets, a decrease from 283.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 48.6% of total assets.
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Taboola
NASDAQ:TBLA
|
USA | $1.55 Billion |
|
Beijing Zhidemai Technology
SHE:300785
|
China | CN¥2.53 Billion |
|
Camplify Holdings Ltd
AU:CHL
|
Australia | AU$77.20 Million |
|
Tinybeans Group Ltd
AU:TNY
|
Australia | AU$11.47 Million |
|
REA Group Ltd
AU:REA
|
Australia | AU$2.83 Billion |
|
CAR Group Ltd
AU:CAR
|
Australia | AU$4.78 Billion |
|
Seek Ltd
AU:SEK
|
Australia | AU$4.00 Billion |
|
Domain Holdings Australia Ltd
AU:DHG
|
Australia | AU$1.49 Billion |
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.13 | 0.17 | 2.74 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.13 | 0.17 | 2.74 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CA$-53.30 Million | CA$-49.31 Million | CA$51.30 Million |
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 13.91 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.05 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -49.4% |
| Total Assets | CA$64.94 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $3.45 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc's assets below their book value (0.05x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc's assets decreased by 49.4% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CA$64.94 Million ≈ $46.98 Million |
-49.44% |
| 2024-12-31 | CA$128.45 Million ≈ $92.92 Million |
-47.01% |
| 2023-12-31 | CA$242.41 Million ≈ $175.35 Million |
-29.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | CA$341.44 Million ≈ $246.99 Million |
-11.95% |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$387.78 Million ≈ $280.52 Million |
+74.42% |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$222.32 Million ≈ $160.82 Million |
+31.28% |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$169.34 Million ≈ $122.50 Million |
+13449.04% |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$1.25 Million ≈ $904.13K |
+252.12% |
| 2017-12-31 | CA$354.95K ≈ $256.77K |
-- |
About Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc., an integrated gaming entertainment company, engages in media and content, esports and entertainment, and subscription businesses in the United States, Canada, England and Wales, and internationally. The company owns and operates websites that contain news, reviews, videos, and other video gaming related content, and casual games. It also operates Luminosity Gaming… Read more