Ying Han Technology Co Ltd Total Assets
Ying Han Technology Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ying Han Technology Co Ltd (4562) holds total assets worth NT$2.24 Billion TWD (≈ $70.63 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 4562 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Ying Han Technology Co Ltd (2012–2025)
Total assets of Ying Han Technology Co Ltd from 2012 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Ying Han Technology Co Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ying Han Technology Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Ying Han Technology Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ying Han Technology Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's total assets of NT$2.24 Billion consist of 56.0% current assets and 44.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 7.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$217.50 Million | 10.1% |
| Inventory | NT$793.09 Million | 36.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$986.00K | 0.1% |
| Goodwill | NT$5.33 Million | 0.3% |
Asset Composition Trend (2012–2025)
This chart illustrates how Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's current assets represent 56.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 28.3% in 2012.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.9% of total assets in 2025, down from 10.1% in 2012.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2012.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 36.9% of total assets.
Ying Han Technology Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Ying Han Technology Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
|
China | CN¥26.05 Billion |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
|
Taiwan | NT$19.42 Billion |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
|
China | CN¥9.23 Billion |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
|
India | Rs18.77 Billion |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
|
China | CN¥845.44 Million |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
|
China | CN¥54.79 Billion |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
|
China | CN¥3.49 Billion |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
|
India | Rs47.38 Billion |
Ying Han Technology Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.38 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.72 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$265.71 Million | NT$352.49 Million | NT$470.28 Million |
Ying Han Technology Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.86 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.04 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -5.5% |
| Total Assets | NT$2.15 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $84.81 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.04x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Ying Han Technology Co Ltd's assets decreased by 5.5% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Ying Han Technology Co Ltd (2012–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Ying Han Technology Co Ltd from 2012 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$2.15 Billion ≈ $67.68 Million |
-5.47% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$2.27 Billion ≈ $71.60 Million |
-0.54% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$2.28 Billion ≈ $71.99 Million |
-7.63% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$2.47 Billion ≈ $77.93 Million |
-11.98% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$2.81 Billion ≈ $88.54 Million |
+2.34% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$2.75 Billion ≈ $86.51 Million |
-9.94% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$3.05 Billion ≈ $96.06 Million |
+0.62% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$3.03 Billion ≈ $95.47 Million |
+5.83% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$2.86 Billion ≈ $90.21 Million |
+47.09% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$1.95 Billion ≈ $61.33 Million |
+14.69% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$1.70 Billion ≈ $53.47 Million |
+7.78% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$1.57 Billion ≈ $49.61 Million |
+138.43% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$660.45 Million ≈ $20.81 Million |
+67.16% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$395.11 Million ≈ $12.45 Million |
-- |
About Ying Han Technology Co Ltd
Ying Han Technology Co., Ltd. manufactures, supplies, and sells tube and pipe bending machinery in Taiwan and internationally. The company offers full and semi-auto, and conventional tube benders; end-forming machines; cutting machines; wire benders; robots; automation bending work cells; laser tube cutting machines; machining centers; and tube feeding machines. It serves vehicle, furniture, fitn… Read more