Rodex Fasteners Total Assets
Rodex Fasteners total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Rodex Fasteners (5015) holds total assets worth NT$2.50 Billion TWD (≈ $78.82 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Rodex Fasteners for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Rodex Fasteners (2017–2025)
Total assets of Rodex Fasteners from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Rodex Fasteners's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Rodex Fasteners (5015) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Rodex Fasteners - Asset Composition Analysis
Rodex Fasteners Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Rodex Fasteners total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Rodex Fasteners's total assets of NT$2.50 Billion consist of 75.1% current assets and 24.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 45.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$193.38 Million | 7.8% |
| Inventory | NT$515.85 Million | 20.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how Rodex Fasteners's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 5015 working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Rodex Fasteners's current assets represent 75.1% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 39.6% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 45.8% of total assets in 2025, up from 28.8% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 20.8% of total assets.
Rodex Fasteners Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Rodex Fasteners based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Snap-On Inc
NYSE:SNA
|
USA | $8.64 Billion |
|
Kinik Co
TW:1560
|
Taiwan | NT$13.96 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Changling Hydraulic Co. Ltd
SHG:605389
|
China | CN¥2.47 Billion |
|
Ningbo Daye Garden Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300879
|
China | CN¥4.90 Billion |
|
Jouder Precision Industry Kunshan Co Ltd
SHE:300549
|
China | CN¥708.65 Million |
|
Asflow Co. Ltd.
KQ:159010
|
Korea | ₩118.46 Billion |
|
Wafangdian Bearing Co Ltd
SHE:200706
|
China | HK$3.02 Billion |
|
Maschinenfabrik HEID AG
VI:HED
|
Austria | €13.31 Million |
Rodex Fasteners - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.53 | 1.64 | 1.68 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.98 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$655.14 Million | NT$820.28 Million | NT$720.72 Million |
Rodex Fasteners - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Rodex Fasteners's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.08 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -6.1% |
| Total Assets | NT$2.48 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $40.31 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Rodex Fasteners's assets below their book value (0.02x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Rodex Fasteners's assets decreased by 6.1% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Rodex Fasteners (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Rodex Fasteners from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$2.48 Billion ≈ $78.18 Million |
-6.09% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$2.64 Billion ≈ $83.25 Million |
+6.49% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$2.48 Billion ≈ $78.18 Million |
-0.47% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$2.49 Billion ≈ $78.56 Million |
+6.40% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$2.34 Billion ≈ $73.83 Million |
+21.82% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.92 Billion ≈ $60.61 Million |
-6.49% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$2.06 Billion ≈ $64.81 Million |
-2.06% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$2.10 Billion ≈ $66.18 Million |
+10.69% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$1.90 Billion ≈ $59.78 Million |
-- |
About Rodex Fasteners
Rodex Fasteners Corp., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing, processing, sales, and trading of automotive industrial screws, precision stainless steel industrial screws, stainless steel wire, precision hardware, and machinery components in Taiwan and internationally. It operates through Wire Rod and Screw Rod segments. The company offers chipboard, machine, set, socket, ta… Read more