Averlogic Technologies Total Assets
Averlogic Technologies total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Averlogic Technologies (6198) holds total assets worth NT$6.23 Billion TWD (≈ $196.39 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 6198 market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Averlogic Technologies (2015–2024)
Total assets of Averlogic Technologies from 2015 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Averlogic Technologies's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Averlogic Technologies for real-time trading data and today's change.
Averlogic Technologies - Asset Composition Analysis
Averlogic Technologies Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Averlogic Technologies total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Averlogic Technologies's total assets of NT$6.23 Billion consist of 99.0% current assets and 1.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 35.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | NT$3.89 Billion | 63.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2024)
This chart illustrates how Averlogic Technologies's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Averlogic Technologies (6198) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Averlogic Technologies's current assets represent 99.0% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 34.4% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 35.0% of total assets in 2024, up from 10.9% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 3.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 63.8% of total assets.
Averlogic Technologies Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Averlogic Technologies based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Bestechnic (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688608
|
China | CN¥7.49 Billion |
|
Cambricon Technologies Corp Ltd
SHG:688256
|
China | CN¥18.20 Billion |
|
ASE Industrial Holding Co Ltd ADR
NYSE:ASX
|
USA | $889.33 Billion |
|
Astera Labs, Inc.
NASDAQ:ALAB
|
USA | $1.93 Billion |
|
GlobalWafers Co Ltd
TWO:6488
|
Taiwan | NT$218.34 Billion |
|
Hubei Dinglong Chemical
SHE:300054
|
China | CN¥9.66 Billion |
|
Goke Microelectronics Co Ltd
SHE:300672
|
China | CN¥6.94 Billion |
|
Giantec Semiconductor Corp
SHG:688123
|
China | CN¥2.77 Billion |
Averlogic Technologies - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.64 | 5.33 | 4.43 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.42 | 0.45 | 3.84 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$4.84 Billion | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$39.25 Million |
Averlogic Technologies - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Averlogic Technologies's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.01 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 405.8% |
| Total Assets | NT$6.10 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $105.03 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Averlogic Technologies's assets below their book value (0.02x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Averlogic Technologies's assets grew by 405.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Averlogic Technologies (2015–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Averlogic Technologies from 2015 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | NT$6.10 Billion ≈ $192.15 Million |
+405.77% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$1.21 Billion ≈ $37.99 Million |
+131.52% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$520.83 Million ≈ $16.41 Million |
+7.76% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$483.31 Million ≈ $15.23 Million |
+497.31% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$80.91 Million ≈ $2.55 Million |
-15.09% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$95.30 Million ≈ $3.00 Million |
-12.74% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$109.21 Million ≈ $3.44 Million |
-9.72% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$120.97 Million ≈ $3.81 Million |
-2.16% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$123.63 Million ≈ $3.90 Million |
-18.99% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$152.61 Million ≈ $4.81 Million |
-- |
About Averlogic Technologies
Rich Circle Development Co., Ltd. engages in the design, manufacture, market, and sale of semiconductors in Taiwan, Asia, and the United States. The company offers integrated circuits, semiconductor memory components, digital communications products, computer peripherals, and semiconductors body parts; and temporary memory, signal conversion, display control, monitoring, and system chips. It is a… Read more