ATrack Technology Total Assets
ATrack Technology total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, ATrack Technology (6465) holds total assets worth NT$567.38 Million TWD (≈ $17.88 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ATrack Technology (6465) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of ATrack Technology (2017–2025)
Total assets of ATrack Technology from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how ATrack Technology's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ATrack Technology (6465) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
ATrack Technology - Asset Composition Analysis
ATrack Technology Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
ATrack Technology total assets breakdown as of December 2025. ATrack Technology's total assets of NT$567.38 Million consist of 50.2% current assets and 49.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 12.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$10.80 Million | 1.9% |
| Inventory | NT$79.66 Million | 14.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how ATrack Technology's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore ATrack Technology short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: ATrack Technology's current assets represent 50.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 59.9% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 12.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 34.2% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 14.0% of total assets.
ATrack Technology Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of ATrack Technology based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
KMW Inc.
KQ:032500
|
Korea | ₩250.76 Billion |
|
Ningbo Bird Co Ltd
SHG:600130
|
China | CN¥1.17 Billion |
|
Apogee Optocom Co Ltd
TW:6426
|
Taiwan | NT$998.88 Million |
|
Bangyan Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688132
|
China | CN¥1.46 Billion |
|
Hengxin Mobile Business
SHE:300081
|
China | CN¥1.80 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Keybridge Communications Co Ltd
SHE:002316
|
China | CN¥742.52 Million |
|
Siyata Mobile Inc
NASDAQ:SYTA
|
USA | $20.07 Million |
|
Elsight Ltd
AU:ELS
|
Australia | AU$64.17 Million |
ATrack Technology - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 6.55 | 5.98 | 4.33 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.72 | 4.74 | 3.84 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$241.11 Million | NT$206.75 Million | NT$233.04 Million |
ATrack Technology - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between ATrack Technology's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.83 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.09 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 14.8% |
| Total Assets | NT$567.38 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $52.50 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values ATrack Technology's assets below their book value (0.09x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: ATrack Technology's assets grew by 14.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for ATrack Technology (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of ATrack Technology from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$567.38 Million ≈ $17.88 Million |
+14.78% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$494.31 Million ≈ $15.57 Million |
-2.17% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$505.28 Million ≈ $15.92 Million |
-7.53% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$546.45 Million ≈ $17.22 Million |
-17.14% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$659.48 Million ≈ $20.78 Million |
+21.67% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$542.01 Million ≈ $17.08 Million |
-18.06% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$661.49 Million ≈ $20.84 Million |
-5.90% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$702.94 Million ≈ $22.15 Million |
+18.96% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$590.90 Million ≈ $18.62 Million |
-- |
About ATrack Technology
ATrack Technology Inc. telematics products and services in Taiwan, the United States, Canada, Japan, France, Australia, Mexico, and internationally. It offers telematics gateway and tracking, and asset tracking products, as well as accessories. The company also provides AI Vision dash cameras and rugged Bluetooth sensors. In addition, it offers software products, such as ATrack Device Management,… Read more