CO2 Gro Inc Total Assets
CO2 Gro Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, CO2 Gro Inc (GROW) holds total assets worth CA$710.61K CAD (≈ $514.04K USD) as of September 2023. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see CO2 Gro Inc market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of CO2 Gro Inc (2011–2022)
Total assets of CO2 Gro Inc from 2011 to 2022. This chart illustrates how CO2 Gro Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for CO2 Gro Inc for real-time trading data and today's change.
CO2 Gro Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
CO2 Gro Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2022)
CO2 Gro Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2022. CO2 Gro Inc's total assets of CA$710.61K consist of 88.2% current assets and 11.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CAD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CA$0.00 | 77.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | CA$132.39K | 9.3% |
| Inventory | CA$26.30K | 1.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CA$96.93K | 6.8% |
| Goodwill | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2022)
This chart illustrates how CO2 Gro Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is CO2 Gro Inc's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: CO2 Gro Inc's current assets represent 88.2% of total assets in 2022, a decrease from 90.9% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 77.0% of total assets in 2022, down from 81.2% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 6.0% of total assets, an increase from 2.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 9.3% of total assets.
CO2 Gro Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of CO2 Gro Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Jiangsu Yangnong Chemical Co Ltd
SHG:600486
|
China | CN¥18.71 Billion |
|
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited
NSE:CHAMBLFERT
|
India | Rs144.02 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Noposion Agrochemicals Co Ltd
SHE:002215
|
China | CN¥12.05 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Fengshan Group Co Ltd
SHG:603810
|
China | CN¥2.74 Billion |
|
Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited
NSE:DHARMAJ
|
India | Rs8.41 Billion |
|
Verde Agritech PLC
TO:NPK
|
Canada | CA$76.90 Million |
|
Neurizer Ltd
AU:NRZ
|
Australia | AU$132.63 Million |
|
Bagfas Bandirma Gubre Fabrikalari AS
IS:BAGFS
|
Turkey | TL10.62 Billion |
CO2 Gro Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.43 | 4.20 | 1.60 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.43 | 4.20 | 1.60 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CA$158.61K | CA$1.18 Million | CA$577.93K |
CO2 Gro Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between CO2 Gro Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 22.55 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.99 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 62.4% |
| Total Assets | CA$1.42 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $1.41 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Near Book Valuation: The market values CO2 Gro Inc's assets close to their book value (0.99x), suggesting investors view the company's assets at approximately fair value.
Rapid Asset Growth: CO2 Gro Inc's assets grew by 62.4% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for CO2 Gro Inc (2011–2022)
The table below shows the annual total assets of CO2 Gro Inc from 2011 to 2022.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | CA$1.42 Million ≈ $1.03 Million |
+62.41% |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$876.59K ≈ $634.11K |
-34.10% |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$1.33 Million ≈ $962.25K |
+88.06% |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$707.34K ≈ $511.68K |
-53.88% |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$1.53 Million ≈ $1.11 Million |
+152.78% |
| 2017-12-31 | CA$606.77K ≈ $438.93K |
-41.18% |
| 2016-12-31 | CA$1.03 Million ≈ $746.19K |
+625.55% |
| 2015-12-31 | CA$142.17K ≈ $102.85K |
-82.24% |
| 2014-12-31 | CA$800.66K ≈ $579.19K |
-43.53% |
| 2013-12-31 | CA$1.42 Million ≈ $1.03 Million |
+53.10% |
| 2012-12-31 | CA$926.05K ≈ $669.89K |
-38.96% |
| 2011-12-31 | CA$1.52 Million ≈ $1.10 Million |
-- |
About CO2 Gro Inc
CO2 Gro Inc., together with its subsidiaries, focuses on commercializing patent-licensed CO2 gas infusion technology and patent-pending US PTO CO2 delivery solutions system. The company operates in the United states and Canada. CO2 Gro Inc. was incorporated in 2010 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.