HTC Purenergy Inc. (HTC) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, HTC Purenergy Inc. (HTC) holds total assets worth CA$256.89K CAD (≈ $185.83K USD) as of December 2024. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See HTC Purenergy Inc. net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
HTC Purenergy Inc. - Total Assets Trend (2013–2023)
This chart illustrates how HTC Purenergy Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
HTC Purenergy Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2023)
HTC Purenergy Inc.'s total assets of CA$256.89K consist of 25.7% current assets and 74.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CAD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CA$0.00 | 11.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | CA$59.86K | 14.7% |
| Inventory | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2023)
This chart illustrates how HTC Purenergy Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see how much is HTC Purenergy Inc. worth.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: HTC Purenergy Inc.'s current assets represent 25.7% of total assets in 2023, a decrease from 38.3% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 11.0% of total assets in 2023, down from 21.5% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 30.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 14.7% of total assets.
HTC Purenergy Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of HTC Purenergy Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
China Oilfield Services Limited
F:CO9
|
Germany | €84.46 Billion |
|
LandBridge Company LLC
NYSE:LB
|
USA | $1.08 Billion |
|
SD Standard Drilling PLC
OL:SDSD
|
Norway | Nkr114.62 Million |
|
Halliburton Co
BA:HAL
|
Argentina | AR$25.01 Billion |
|
Worley Ltd
AU:WOR
|
Australia | AU$10.85 Billion |
|
SRJ Technologies Group Plc
AU:SRJ
|
Australia | AU$10.99 Million |
|
Schoeller-Bleckmann Oilfield Equipment Aktiengesellschaft
VI:SBO
|
Austria | €879.42 Million |
|
Exmar NV
BR:EXM
|
Belgium | €1.03 Billion |
HTC Purenergy Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.00 | 0.06 | 2.65 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.00 | 0.06 | 2.60 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CA$-1.52 Million | CA$-1.62 Million | CA$8.32 Million |
HTC Purenergy Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between HTC Purenergy Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.37 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 2.54 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -81.8% |
| Total Assets | CA$407.92K |
| Market Capitalization | $1.03 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values HTC Purenergy Inc.'s assets at a significant premium (2.54x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Significant Asset Reduction: HTC Purenergy Inc.'s assets decreased by 81.8% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for HTC Purenergy Inc. (2013–2023)
The table below shows the annual total assets of HTC Purenergy Inc. from 2013 to 2023.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | CA$407.92K ≈ $295.08K |
-81.78% |
| 2022-12-31 | CA$2.24 Million ≈ $1.62 Million |
-70.74% |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$7.65 Million ≈ $5.54 Million |
-31.28% |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$11.14 Million ≈ $8.05 Million |
-76.18% |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$46.74 Million ≈ $33.81 Million |
+37.18% |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$34.07 Million ≈ $24.65 Million |
+25.16% |
| 2017-12-31 | CA$27.22 Million ≈ $19.69 Million |
-8.77% |
| 2016-12-31 | CA$29.84 Million ≈ $21.59 Million |
-5.32% |
| 2015-12-31 | CA$31.52 Million ≈ $22.80 Million |
+7.96% |
| 2014-12-31 | CA$29.19 Million ≈ $21.12 Million |
-3.55% |
| 2013-12-31 | CA$30.27 Million ≈ $21.90 Million |
-- |
About HTC Purenergy Inc.
HTC Purenergy Inc., doing business as HTC Extraction Systems, a hemp biomass extraction and formulation company, develops proprietary technologies for the extraction of biomass, gas, and liquids in Canada. The company engages in the distillation and purification of ethanol and ethanol-based solvents used in extraction. It is also involved in the industry and environmental development and advancem… Read more