Genomtec S.A. Total Assets
Genomtec S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Genomtec S.A. (GMT) holds total assets worth zł13.03 Million PLN (≈ $3.59 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Genomtec S.A. stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Genomtec S.A. (2019–2024)
Total assets of Genomtec S.A. from 2019 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Genomtec S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Genomtec S.A. share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Genomtec S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis
Genomtec S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Genomtec S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Genomtec S.A.'s total assets of zł13.03 Million consist of 49.8% current assets and 50.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (PLN) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | zł0.00 | 39.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | zł1.75 Million | 10.3% |
| Inventory | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | zł5.91 Million | 34.7% |
| Goodwill | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2024)
This chart illustrates how Genomtec S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Genomtec S.A.'s working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Genomtec S.A.'s current assets represent 49.8% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 55.3% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 39.3% of total assets in 2024, down from 49.0% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 34.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 34.7% of total assets.
Genomtec S.A. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Genomtec S.A. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Cochlear Ltd
AU:COH
|
Australia | AU$2.83 Billion |
|
Vitrolife AB
ST:VITR
|
Sweden | Skr11.30 Billion |
|
Sinocare Inc
SHE:300298
|
China | CN¥6.25 Billion |
|
Shanghai Sanyou Medical Co Ltd
SHG:688085
|
China | CN¥2.34 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Orient Gene Biotech Co Ltd
SHG:688298
|
China | CN¥7.51 Billion |
|
Nanjing Vishee Medical Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688580
|
China | CN¥1.79 Billion |
|
TAIDOC TECHNOLOGY CORP
TW:4736
|
Taiwan | NT$13.07 Billion |
|
SS Innovations International Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SSII
|
USA | $96.98 Million |
Genomtec S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.77 | 3.08 | 3.47 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.77 | 3.08 | 3.44 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | zł3.23 Million | zł10.72 Million | zł3.62 Million |
Genomtec S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Genomtec S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 10.69 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.59 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 6.7% |
| Total Assets | zł17.04 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $10.14 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Genomtec S.A.'s assets below their book value (0.59x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Genomtec S.A.'s assets grew by 6.7% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Genomtec S.A. (2019–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Genomtec S.A. from 2019 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | zł17.04 Million ≈ $4.69 Million |
+6.69% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł15.97 Million ≈ $4.40 Million |
+35.40% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł11.80 Million ≈ $3.25 Million |
+179.79% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł4.22 Million ≈ $1.16 Million |
-55.01% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł9.37 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
+222.33% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł2.91 Million ≈ $800.11K |
-- |
About Genomtec S.A.
Genomtec S.A. researches and develops a mobile point of care genetic testing platform for the clinical diagnostics market in Poland. The company's flagship project is the Genomtec ID, a diagnostic platform that offer mobile genetic diagnosis to patients through streamlined nucleic acid amplification technology (SNAAT) to detect viruses, bacteria, and fungi, as well as genetic mutations by analysi… Read more